B.A.P


Image

Debut: 2012

6 Members

Entertainment: TS Entertainment

Debut Song: Warrior

Fandom: Baby

Website: http://www.tsenter.co.kr/bapwarrior

Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/OFFICIALB.A.P

Fancafe: http://cafe.daum.net/TS-ASIAN

Yongguk (34)

Stage Name: Yongguk (용국)

Name: Bang Yong Guk (방용국)

Birthday: March 31, 1990

Birthplace: Incheon (South Korea)

Position: Leader, Main Rapper

Blood Type: O

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 61 kg

Matoki: Shishimato (Red)

Sibling(s): twin brother named Yongnam, older sister Natasha

Education: Kyunghee Cyber University

Religion: Christian

• He is in a hip-hop group called Soul Connection

• He didn’t know how to talk until he was 5 years old

• part of a a sub group called Bang&Zelo

Twitter: https://twitter.com/realjepp

Instagram: http://instagram.com/bangstergram

Image

Himchan (8)

Stage Name: Himchan (힘찬)

Name: Kim Him Chan (김힘찬)

Birthday: April 19, 1990

Birthplace: Seoul (South Korea)

Position: Sub-Vocalist, Rapper, Face of the Group

Blood Type: O

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 69 kg

Matoki: Tatsmato (Pink)

Sibling(s): older sister

Religion: Buddhist

Twitter: https://twitter.com/Himchanchan

Instagram: http://instagram.com/strong_chan

Image

Daehyun (23)

Stage Name: Daehyun (대현)

Name: Jung Dae Hyun (정대현)

Birthday: June 28, 1993

Birthplace: Busan (South Korea)

Position: Main Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 177 cm

Weight: 63 kg

Matoki: Kekemato (White)

Sibling(s): older brother

Religion: Atheist

• He speaks with a heavy Busan dialect

• His nickname is “Busan-Wonbin”

• joined TS Entertainment in Summer of 2011

Twitter: https://twitter.com/BAP_Daehyun

Instagram: http://instagram.com/dh_jung_bap

Image

Youngjae (10)

Stage Name: Youngjae (영재)

Name: Yoo Young Jae (유영재)

Birthday: January 24, 1994

Birthplace: Seoul (South Korea)

Position: Lead Vocalist

Blood Type: AB

Height: 178 cm

Weight: 65 kg

Matoki: Jokomato (Yellow)

Sibling(s): older brother

Religion: Christian

• He’s a former trainee of JYP Entertainment

Twitter: https://twitter.com/BAP_Youngjae

Instagram: http://instagram.com/yjayo

Image

Jongup (4)

Stage Name: Jongup (종업)

Name: Moon Jong Up (문종업)

Birthday: February 6, 1995

Birthplace: Seoul (South Korea)

Position: Sub-Vocalist, Main Dancer

Blood Type: B

Height: 176 cm

Weight: 66 kg

Matoki: Dadamato (Green)

Sibling(s): two older brothers

Religion: Christian

Twitter: https://twitter.com/BAP_Jongup

Instagram: http://instagram.com/M_JUP

 Image

Zelo (64)

Stage Name: Zelo

Name: Choi Jun Hong

Birthday: October 15, 1996

Birthplace: Seoul (South Korea)

Position: Lead Rapper, Maknae

Bloodtype: A

Height: 185 cm

Weight: 63 kg

Matoki: Totomato (Blue)

Sibling(s): oder brother

Religion: Buddhist

• He was a trainee under YG Entertainment

• part of a a sub group called Bang&Zelo

Twitter: https://twitter.com/ZELO96

Instagram: http://instagram.com/byzelo

Image

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s