2PM


2pm

Debut: 2008

6 Members (1 former member)

Entertainment: JYP Entertainment

Debut Song: 10 out of 10

Fandom: Hottest

Website (Korean): http://2pm.jype.com/

Website (Japanese): http://www.2pmjapan.com/index.html

Twitter: https://twitter.com/follow_2PM

Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/2pm.jype

YouTube: http://www.youtube.com/user/2pm

Fancafe: http://cafe.daum.net/2PM

Image

Stage Name: Jun.K (준케이)

Name: Kim Min Jun (김민준) (formerly known as Kim Junsu)

Birthday: January 15, 1988

Birthplace: Daegu, South Korea

Position: Lead Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 68 kg

Education: DongA School for the Arts

• former trainee under YG Entertainment

• took part in variety show “The Romantic & Idol

Twitter: http://twitter.com/Jun2daKAY

Instagram: http://instagram.com/jun2dakay#

Image

Stage Name: Nichkhun (닉쿤)

Name: Nichkhun Buck Horvejkul

Birthday: June 24, 1988

Birthplace: Rancho Cucamonga, California, United States

Position: Vocalist, Face of The Group

Blood Type: O

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 64 kg

Sibling(s): older brother Nichan, two younger sisters Nichthima and Nachjaree

Religion: Buddhist

Instruments: Piano, Guitar

Languages: English, Thai, Chinese and Korean

• He is of Chinese and Thai decent

• He was paired with f(x)‘s Victoria on We Got Married in 2010

• He dated SNSD‘s Tiffany from January 2014 to May 2015

Twitter: http://twitter.com/Khunnie0624

Image

Stage Name: Taecyeon (택연)

Birth Name: Ok Taec Yeon (옥택연)

Birthday: December 27, 1988

Birthplace: Busan, South Korea

Position: Main Rapper, Vocalist, Face of The Group

Blood Type: AB

Height: 185 cm

Weight: 76 kg

Sibling(s): older sister Jihyen

Religion: Christian

Education: Dankook University

Languages: English, Korean, Japanese, Spanish

Twitter: http://twitter.com/taeccool

Image

Stage Name: Wooyoung (우영)

Name: Jang Woo Young (장우영)

Birthday: April 30, 1989

Birthplace: Busan, South Korea

Position: Main Vocalist

Blood Type: B

Height: 178 cm

Weight: 65 kg

Sibling(s): older sister Junhwa

Religion: Buddhist

Education: Seoul School For The Arts – Dance Major

Languages: Korean, Japanese, and a little bit English

• released his solo album in 2012

Twitter: http://twitter.com/0430yes

Instagram: http://instagram.com/dddnnnmm

Image

Stage Name: Junho (준호)

Name: Lee Jun Ho (이준호)

Birthday: January 25, 1990

Birthplace: Ilsan, South Korea

Position: Main Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 178 cm

Weight: 67 kg

Sibling(s): older sister

Religion: Christian

Twitter: http://twitter.com/dlwnsghek

Instagram: http://instagram.com/dlwnsgj

Image

Stage Name: Chansung (찬성)

Name: Hwang Chan Sung (황찬성)

Birthday: February 11, 1990

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Position: Vocalist, Rapper, Maknae

Blood Type: B

Height: 184 cm

Weight: 75 kg

Sibling(s): older brother

Religion: Buddhist

Languages: Korean (fluent), Japanese (basic), English (basic)

Education: Ho Won University – Program Acting Major

Twitter: http://twitter.com/2PMagreement211

~Former Member~

Image

Stage Name: Jay Park (제이 박)

Former Stage Name: Jaebeom (재범)

Name: Park Jae Beom (박재범)

Birthday: April 25, 1987

Birthplace: Seattle, Washington, United States

Position: Leader, Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Rapper

Blood Type: A

Height: 174 cm

Weight: 60 kg

Education: Dankook University

• left the group in febuary 2010

• is now activ as an solo artist

Twitter: http://twitter.com/JAYBUMAOM

Instagram: http://instagram.com/jparkitrighthere

Advertisements

One thought on “2PM

  1. Pingback: STYLE LOG: TAECYEON WEARS GIVENCHY TO AMANDA SEYFRIED’S PARTY | Navy

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s