A-JAX


Image

 Debut: 2012

7 Members

Entertainment: DSP Media

Debut Song: One 4 U

Fandom: A-Light

Website: http://ajax.dspmedia.co.kr/

Twitter: https://twitter.com/A_JAXOFFICIAL

Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/dspajax

YouTube: http://www.youtube.com/user/dspAJAX

Fancafe: http://cafe.daum.net/a-jax

Stage Name: Hyeongkon (형곤)

Name: Kim Hyeong Kon (김형곤)

Birthday: December 3, 1988

Position: Leader, Rapper

Blood Type: B

Height: 181 cm

Weight: 64 kg

Sibling(s): older sister

• completed his military duty from October 2008 to August 2010

• as the dance partner of KARA‘s former member Nicole during their KARASIA concert

Twitter: https://twitter.com/Ajax_HK88

 Image

Stage Name: Jaehyung (재형)

Name: Seo Jae Hyung (서재형)

Birthday: April 2, 1990

Position: Sub-Vocalist, Face of The Group

Blood Type: B

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 61 kg

Sibling(s): older sister

Twitter: https://twitter.com/Ajax_JH90

 Image

Stage Name: Hyojun (효준)

Name: Moon Hyo Jun (문효준)

Birthday: April 29, 1991

Position: Sub-Vocalist, Main Dancer

Blood Type: AB

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 62 kg

Sibling(s): older brother

Twitter: https://twitter.com/Ajax_HJ91

 Image

Stage Name: Yunyoung (윤영)

Name: Maeng Yoon Young (맹윤영)

Birthday: February 15, 1993

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Position: Lead Vocalist

Blood Type: B

Height: 182 cm

Weight: 62 kg

Sibling(s): older brother

Twitter: https://twitter.com/Ajax_YY93

 Image

Stage Name: Sungmin (성민)

Name: Park Sung Min (박성민)

Birthday: May 31, 1993

Position: Main Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 188 cm

Weight: 72 kg

Sibling(s): older brother

• He is currently on hiatus due to a knee injury

Twitter: https://twitter.com/Ajax_SM93

Image

Stage Name: Seungjin (승진)

Name: Ham Seung Jin (함승진)

Birthday: October 15, 1994

Position: Rapper, Lead Dancer

Blood Type: B

Height: 176 cm

Weight: 60 kg

Sibling(s): younger sister

Twitter: https://twitter.com/Ajax_SJ94

Stage Name: Seungyub (승엽)

Name: Lee Seung Yeob (이승엽)

Birthday: October 23, 1994

Position: Sub-Vocalist, Maknae

Blood Type: B

Height: 185 cm

Weight: 67 kg

Sibling(s): older sister

Twitter: https://twitter.com/Ajax_SY94

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s