A Pink


A Pink

Debut: 2011

6 Members (1 former)

Entertainment: A Cube Entertainment

Debut Song: 몰라요 (I don’t know)

Fandom: Pink Panda

Website: http://apink.a-cube.co.kr

Twitter: https://twitter.com/Apink_2011

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Official.Apink2011

YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/user/acubeent

Fancafe: http://cafe.daum.net/apink

Chorong

Stage Name: Chorong (초롱)

Name: Park Cho Rong (박초롱)

Birthday: March 3, 1991

Position: Leader, Rapper, Vocalist

Blood Type: O

Height: 165 cm

Weight: 46 kg

Specialities: Dance, Taekwondo

Education: Chungbuk High School

Twitter: https://twitter.com/Apinkpcr

• She was a trainee under JYP Entertainment

Bomi

Stage Name: Bomi (보미)

Name: Yoon Bo Mi (윤보미)

Birthday: August 13, 1993

Birthplace: Suwon, South Korea

Position: Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist

Blood Type: O

Height: 163 cm

Weight: 47 kg

Sibling(s): elder sister (Sun Mi), younger brother (Jong Jin)

Speciality: Taekwondo

Twitter: https://twitter.com/Apinkbm

Eunji

Stage Name: Eunji (은지)

Name: Jung Hye Rim (정혜림)

Birthday: August 18, 1993

Birthplace: Busan, South Korea

Position: Main Vocalist

Blood Type: B

Height: 163 cm

Weight: 46 kg

Sibling(s): younger Brother (Min Ki)

Speciality: Piano

Twitter: https://twitter.com/Apinkjej

Naeun

Stage Name: Naeun (나은)

Name: Son Na Eun (손나은)

Birthday: February 10, 1994

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Position: Face Of The Group, Lead Dancer, Vocalist

Blood Type: B

Height: 168 cm

Weight: 46 kg

Sibling(s): younger sister (Sae Eun)

Languages: Korean, Chinese

Specialities: Dance, Acting, Art

Education : Seoul Arts High School

Twitter: https://twitter.com/Apinksne

Namjoo

 Stage Name: Namjoo (남주)

Name: Kim Nam Joo (김남주)

Birthday: April 15, 1995

Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Rapper

Blood Type: B

Height: 165 cm

Weight: 46 kg

Languages: Korean, Chinese, English

Specialty: Dance, Singing

Education: Seoul Arts High School

Twitter: https://twitter.com/Apinkknj

Hayoung

Stage Name: Hayoung (하영)

Name: Oh Ha Young (오하영)

Birthday: July 19, 1996

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Position: Maknae, Rapper, Vocalist

Blood Type: O

Height: 167 cm

Weight: 45 kg

Specialty: Dance, Singing

Education : Seoul Arts High School

Twitter: https://twitter.com/Apinkohy

~Former Member~

Yukyung

Stage Name: Yukyung (유경)

Name: Hong Yu Kyung (홍유경)

Birthday: September 22, 1994

Position: Lead Rapper, Vocalist

Blood Type: AB

Height: 167 cm

Weight: 48 kg

Languages: Korean, Chinese, English

Speciality: Piano, Violin

Education : Seoul Arts High School

Twitter: http://twitter.com/Apinkhyk

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s