Big Bang


Big Bang

Debut: August 19, 2006

5 Members

Entertainment: YG Entertainment

Debut Song: La La La

Fandom: V.I.P

Website: http://ygbigbang.com/

Twitter: https://twitter.com/yg_globalvip

Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/BIGBANG

YouTube: http://www.youtube.com/user/BIGBANG

Fancafe: http://cafe.daum.net/YGBIGBANG

Weibo: http://www.weibo.com/bigbangasia

G-Dragon

Stage Name: G-Dragon (지드래곤)

Name: Kwon Ji Yong (권지용)

Birthday: August 18, 1988

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Position: Leader, Main Rapper, Composer, Face of The Group

Blood Type: A

Height: 177 cm

Weight: 58 kg

Sibling(s): elder sister (Dami)

Education: Seoul Korean Traditional Arts Middle & High School

Religion: Christian

• He released his first solo album in 2009

• He’s a former trainee of S.M. Entertainment

Twitter: http://twitter.com/IBGDRGN

Instagram: http://instagram.com/xxxibgdrgn

Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/gdragon

TOP

Stage Name: T.O.P (The Official Pimp) (탑)

Name: Choi Seung Hyun (최승현)

Birthday: November 4, 1987

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Position: Lead Rapper, Beat-Boxer

Blood Type: B

Height: 181 cm

Weight: 65 kg

Sibling(s): elder sister (Hye Yoon)

Education: Seoul Art College – majoring in Music

• He released his first solo album in 2010

Taeyang

Stage Name: Taeyang (태양) / Sol

Birth Name: Dong Young Bae (동영배)

Birthday: May 18, 1988

Birthplace: Uijeongbu, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea

Position: Main Vocalist, Main Dancer

Blood Type: AB

Height: 173 cm

Weight: 58 kg

Sibling(s): elder brother (Hyunbae)

Religion: Christian

Intruments: Piano

• He released his first solo album in 2010

Twitter: http://twitter.com/Realtaeyang

Instagram: http://instagram.com/youngbeezzy

Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/TAEYANG

Daesung

Stage Name: Daesung (대성) / D-Lite

Name: Kang Dae Sung (강대성)

Birthday: April 26, 1989

Birthplace: Incheon, South Korea

Position: Main Vocalist

Blood Type: O

Height: 178 cm

Weight: 63 kg

Sibling(s): older sister Bora

Education: KyeongIn High School

Religion: Christian

• He released his first solo album in February 27, 2013

Seungri

Stage Name: Seungri (승리) / V.I.

Name: Lee Seung Hyun (이승현)

Birthday: December 12, 1990

Birthplace: Gwangju, South Korea

Position: Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Choreographer, Maknae

Blood Type: A

Height: 176 cm

Weight: 60 kg

Sibling(s): younger sister (Hanna)

Religion: Christian (Protestant)

• He released his first solo album in January 20, 2011

Twitter: http://twitter.com/ForvictoRi

Instagram: http://instagram.com/seungriseyo

Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/officialseungri

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s