Boyfriend


Boyfriend

Debut: 2011

6 Members

Entertainment: Starship Entertainment

Debut Song: Boyfriend

Fandom: Bestfriend

Website: http://www.starship-ent.com/boyfriend/

Twitter: https://twitter.com/G_BoyFriend

Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/officialBF

Fancafe: http://cafe.daum.net/BOYFRIEND

• They are the only South-Korean artist who sang an ending for the anime “Detective Conan”

Donghyun | Boyfriend

Stage Name: Donghyun (동현)

Name: Kim Dong Hyun (김동현)

Birthday: February 12, 1989

Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 178 cm

Weight: 60 kg

Sibling(s): older sister

• shares a room with Minwoo and Hyunseong

Twitter: https://twitter.com/BOYF_DH

Hyunseong | Boyfriend

Stage Name: Hyunseong (현성)

Name: Shim Hyun Seong (심현성)

Birthday: June 9, 1993

Position: Main Vocalist

Blood Type: B

Height: 178 cm

Weight: 58 kg

Sibling(s): older brother

Languages: Korean, Japanese

• shares a room with Minwoo and Donghyun

Twitter: https://twitter.com/BOYF_HS

Jeongmin | Boyfriend

Stage Name: Jeongmin (정민)

Name: Lee Jeong Min (이정민)

Birthday: January 2, 1994

Position: Lead Vocalist

Blood Type: B

Height: 173 cm

Weight: 60 kg

Sibling(s): older brother, older sister

Languages: Korean (fluent), English (fluent)

Instruments: Piano

• shares a room with Youngmin and Kwangmin

Twitter: https://twitter.com/BOYF_JM

Youngmin | Boyfriend

Stage Name: Youngmin (영민)

Name: Jo Young Min (조영민)

Birthday: April 24, 1995 (Older Twin)

Position: Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Face of The Group

Blood Type: A

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 58 kg

Sibling(s): twin brother Kwangmin, younger brother Hyunmin

• shares a room with Kwangmin and Jeongmin

• is older than Kwangmin by 6 minutes

Twitter: https://twitter.com/BOYF_YM

Kwangmin | Boyfriend

Stage Name: Kwangmin (광민)

Name: Jo Kwang Min (조광민)

Birthday: April 24, 1995 (Younger Twin)

Position: Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Face of The Group

Blood Type: A

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 56 kg

Sibling(s): twin brother Youngmin, younger brother Hyunmin

• shares a room with Youngmin and Jeongmin

Twitter: https://twitter.com/BOYF_KM

Minwoo | Boyfriend

Stage Name: Minwoo (민우)

Name: No Min Woo (노민우)

Birthday: July 31, 1995

Position: Lead Rapper, Main Dancer, Maknae

Blood Type: A

Height: 174 cm

Weight: 63 kg

Sibling(s): older sister Eunbin

• shares a room with Donghyun and Hyunseong

Twitter: https://twitter.com/BOYF_MW

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s