Hello Venus


Hello Venus

Debut: 2012

6 Members (2 former members)

Entertainment: Pledis Entertainment (2012-2014), Fantagio

Debut Song: Venus

Fandom: Hello Cupid

Website: http://hellovenus.co.kr/

Twitter: https://twitter.com/chhellovenus

Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/chHelloVenus

YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/user/chHelloVenus

Fancafe: http://cafe.daum.net/HELLOVENUS

Alice

Stage Name: Alice (앨리스)

Name: Song Joohee (송주희)

Birthday: March 21, 1990

Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist

Blood Type: B

Height: 166 cm

Weight: 47 kg

Nara

Stage Name: Nara (나라)

Name: Kwon Na Ra (권나라)

Birthday: March 13, 1991

Position: Face of The Group, Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 172 cm

Weight: 52 kg

Lime

Stage Name: Lime (라임)

Name: Kim Hyelim (김혜림)

Birthday: January 19, 1993

Position: Main Rapper, Vocalist, Dancer

Blood Type: O

 Height: 169 cm

Weight: 50 kg

Seo Young

Stage Name: Seo Young (서영)

Birthday: June 27, 1994

Yoonjo

Stage Name: Yooyoung (유영)

Name: Lee Yooyoung (이유영)

Birthday: January 23, 1995

Position: Maknae, Lead Dancer, Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 170 cm

Weight: 49 kg

Yeo Reum

Stage Name: Yeo Reum (여름)

Name: An Chae Young ( 안채영)

Birthday: June 4, 1996

~ Former Members ~

Image

Stage Name: Yooara

Name: Yoo Ah Ra (유아라)

Birthday: September 26, 1992

Position: Leader, Main Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 167 cm

Weight: 47 kg

Yoonjo

Stage Name: Yoonjo (윤조)

Name: Shin Yoon Jo (신윤조)

Birthday: December 14, 1992

Position: Vocalist

Blood Type: AB

Height: 165 cm

Weight: 45 kg

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s