T-Ara


T-Ara (12)

Debut: 2009

6 Members

Entertainment: MBK Entertainment, CJ E&M

Debut Song: Lie

Fandom: Diadem

Website: http://tara.ccment.com/

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/officialtara

Fancafe: http://cafe.daum.net/fant-ara

Qri (5)

Stage Name: Qri (큐리)

Name: Lee Ji Hyun (이지현)

Birthday: December 12, 1986

Position: Leader, Vocalist

Blood Type: B

Height: 163 cm

Weight: 41 kg

Birthplace: Goyang, South Korea

Education: Myungji University – Dept.of Theatre and Visual Arts

Twitter: https://twitter.com/QriPretty

Instagram: http://instagram.com/qtfreet

Boram (4)

Stage Name: Boram (보람)

Name: Jeon Bo Ram (전보람)

Birthday: March 22, 1986

Position: Rapper, Vocalist

Blood Type: B

Height: 155 cm

Weight: 40 kg

Birthplace: Jeonju, South Korea

Sibling(s): younger sister Wooram

Education: Myungji University – Dept.of Theatre and Visual Arts

Twitter: https://twitter.com/BoRam_0322

Instagram: http://instagram.com/BO_RAM_0322

Soyeon (3)

Stage Name: Soyeon (소연)

Birth Name: Park In Jung (박인정)

Real Name: Park So Yeon (박소연)

Birthday: October 5, 1987

Position: Lead Vocalist

Blood Type: B

Height: 163 cm

Weight: 46 kg

Birthplace: Anyang, South Korea

Education: Anyang Art School

Twitter: https://twitter.com/sohotmelody

Instagram: http://instagram.com/melodysoyani

Eunjung (8)

Stage Name: Eunjung (은정)

Name: Ham Eun Jeong (함은정)

Birthday: December 12, 1988

Position: Main Vocalist, Lead Rapper

Blood Type: O

Height: 167 cm

Weight: 47 kg

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Education: Donggook University – Performing Arts

Twitter: https://twitter.com/taraeunjung1212

Instagram: http://instagram.com/sweetgirlej

• She made her solo debut as “Elsie” on 1st May 2015 with “I’m Good”

Hyomin (7)

Stage Name: Hyomin (효민)

Name: Park Sun Young (박선영)

Birthday: May 30, 1989

Position: Main Rapper, Main Vocalist

Blood Type: O

Height: 167 cm

Weight: 46 kg

Birthplace: Busan, South Korea

Education: Seong Gyun Gwan University – Acting arts

Sibling(s): sister

Twitter: https://twitter.com/b89530

Instagram: http://instagram.com/hyominnn

• She made her solo debut in 2013

Jiyeon (15)

Stage Name: Jiyeon (지연)

Name: Park Ji Yeon (박지연)

Birthday: June 7, 1993

Position: Face Of The Group, Main Dancer, Vocalist, Maknae

Blood Type: AB

Height: 167 cm

Weight: 46 kg

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Education: Seoul Arts High School

Sibling(s): elder brother (Park Hyo Joon)

Twitter: https://twitter.com/pjy1234

Instagram: https://instagram.com/jiyeon2

• She made her solo debut in 2013

• She’s dating actor Lee Dong Gun since 2015

~ Sub-Unit Member ~

Dani

Stage Name: Dani (다니)

Name: Kim Da Ni (김다니)

Birthday: December 23, 1999

Height: 167 cm

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Hometown: Los Angeles, USA

Instagram: http://instagram.com/cookiemonster3783

~ Former Member ~

Image

Stage Name: Hana (하나)

Former Stage Name: Jiae (지애)

Name: Lee Ji Ae (이지애)

Birthday: August 6, 1987

Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist

Blood Type: B

Height: 163 cm

Weight: 43 kg

Twitter: https://twitter.com/1stkis

• She is part of a duo-group called Jevice now

Image

Stage Name: Areum (아름)

Name: Lee Ah Reum (이아름)

Birthday: April 19, 1994

Position: Maknae, Vocalist, Lead Rapper

Height: 167 cm

Weight: 46 kg

Education: Entertainment Arts High School, Hanlim

Sibling(s): two younger brothers, younger sister

Instagram: http://instagram.com/army1004

Image

Stage Name: Hwayoung (화영)

Name: Ryu Hwa Young (류화영)

Birthday: April 22, 1993

Position: Lead Rapper, Sub-Vocalist

Blood Type: O

Height: 169 cm

Weight: 46 kg

Birthplace: Gwangju, South Korea

Education: Chonnam Girls High School

Sibling(s): twin sister (Co-Ed School member Hyo Young)

Twitter: https://twitter.com/RHY422

Stage Name: Jiwon (지원)

Name: Yang Ji Won (양지원)

Birthday: April 5, 1988

Position: Vocalist

Height: 166 cm

Weight: 49 kg

Twitter: http://twitter.com/ppjwy

• She is a member of the girlgroup “SPICA” now

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s