4Minute


4Minute

Debut: June 15, 2009

Disbandment: June 13, 2016

5 Members

Entertainment: Cube Entertainment

Debut Song: Hot Issue

Fandom: 4NIA

Website: 4min.co.kr

Facebook: facebook.com/4minute.unitedcube

YouTube: youtube.com/user/4minuteofficial

Fancafe: cafe.daum.net/4minute

Jihyun

Stage Name: Jihyun (지현)

Name: Nam Ji Hyun (남지현)

Birthday: January 9, 1990

Position: Leader, Vocalist, Face of The Group

Blood Type: A

Height: 167 cm

Weight: 49 kg

Education: Sangmyung University – Dance Department, Major in Ballet

Training Duration: 6 month

Sibling(s): younger brother

Languages: Korean, English

Twitter: twitter.com/4m_namjiji0109

Instagram: instagram.com/njh9019

Gayoon

Stage Name: Gayoon (가윤)

Name: Heo Ga Yoon (허가윤)

Birthday: May 18, 1990

Position: Main Vocalist

Blood Type: O

Height: 165 cm

Weight: 47 kg

Education: Dong Deok Female High School, Dongguk University – Theater Major

Favorite Food: noodles

Instagram: instagram.com/gayoon_heo

Jiyoon

Stage Name: Jiyoon (지윤)

Name: Jeon Ji Yoon (전지윤)

Birthday: October 15, 1990

Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Rapper

Blood Type: B

Height: 165 cm

Weight: 47 kg

Education: Byeongjeom High School, Kyunghee University

Favorite Food: roasted chicken

Sibling(s): elder brother Jisoo

Twitter: twitter.com/4M_Jiyunit

Hyuna

Stage Name: HyunA (현아)

Name: Kim Hyun Ah (김현아)

Birthday: June 6, 1992

Position: Main Rapper, Vocalist, Main Dancer, Face of The Group

Blood Type: O

Height: 164 cm

Weight: 44 kg

Education: Korea High School of Music and Arts, Konkuk University – Majoring in Performing Arts

Sibling(s): two younger brothers Hyunho and Hyunsuk

• former member of Wonder Girls

• She suffered from chronic gastroenteritis and fainting spells

Twitter: twitter.com/4M_hyunah

Instagram: instagram.com/hyunah_aa

Sohyun

Stage Name: Sohyun (소현)

Name: Kwon So Hyun (권소현)

Birthday: August 30, 1994

Position: Vocalist, Rapper, Maknae, Lead Dancer

Blood Type: B

Height: 162 cm

Weight: 45 kg

Education: Pungmoon Girls High School

Sibling(s): younger brother

• She debuted with the group “Orange” in 2005

Twitter: twitter.com/4M_kkwonsso

Instagram: instagram.com/kkwonsso_94

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s