NU’EST


NU'EST

Debut: March 15, 2012

5 Members

Entertainment: Pledis Entertainment

Debut Song: Face

Fandom: L.O.Λ.E

Website: http://nuest.co.kr/

Twitter: https://twitter.com/NUESTNEWS

Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/pledisnuest

YouTube: http://www.youtube.com/user/pledisnuest

Fancafe: http://cafe.daum.net/nuest

Weibo: http://www.weibo.com/pledisnuest

JR

Stage Name: JR (Junior Royal)

Name: Kim Jong Hyun (김종현)

Birthday: June 8, 1995

Position: Leader, Main Rapper, Main Dancer

Blood Type: O

Height: 178 cm

Weight: 58 kg

Hobbies: Reading comics book, Making toys

Sibling(s): 2 elder sisters

Aron

Stage Name: Aron (아론)

Name: Kwak Aron (곽아론)

Birthday: May 21, 1993

Birthplace: Los Angeles, USA

Position: Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Sub-Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 176 cm

Weight: 57 kg

Sibling(s): 2 younger sisters (Hannah, Grace)

Twitter: https://twitter.com/AronMusicAccess

Instagram: http://instagram.com/nuestaron#

 Minhyun

Stage Name: Minhyun (민현)

Name: Hwang Min Hyun (황민현)

Birthday: August 9, 1995

Position: Lead Vocalist, Dancer, Face of The Group

Blood Type: O

Height: 181 cm

Weight: 65 kg

Sibling(s): elder sister (Sujin)

Baekho

Stage Name: Baekho (백호)

Name: Kang Dong Ho (강동호)

Birthday: July 21, 1995

Position: Main Vocalist, Dancer

Blood Type: AB

Height: 179 cm

Weight: 63 kg

Sibling(s): younger brother

Instagram: http://instagram.com/realbaekho

Ren

Stage Name: Ren (렌)

Name: Choi Min Ki (최민기)

Birthday: November 3, 1995

Position: Sub-Vocalist, Dancer, Maknae

Blood Type: O

Height: 178 cm

Weight: 56 kg

Sibling(s): elder brother (Minseok)

Twitter: https://twitter.com/choigoren

Instagram: http://instagram.com/bornthismg

~ Sub-Unit Member (NU’EST-M) ~

Jason

Stage Name: Jason

Name: Fu Long Fei (符龙飞)

Birthday: May 21, 1988

Position: Rapper, Vocalist, Dancer

Height: 176 cm

Weight: 60 kg

Education: Guangzhou Institute of the Arts

Sibling(s): elder sister

Training Duration: 0ne month (before joining NU’EST-M)

• Former Member of JBOY3

Instagram: http://instagram.com/ja521

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s