F.T. Island


FT Island

Debut: 2007

5 Members (1 former)

Entertainment: FNC Entertainment

Debut Song: Lovesick

Fandom: Primadonna

Website: http://fncent.com/FTISLAND/b/introduce/1281

Twitter: https://twitter.com/FT_FANCLUB

Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/FTISLAND

YouTube: http://www.youtube.com/user/ftisland

Fancafe: http://cafe.daum.net/fti5

Jonghoon

Stage Name: Jonghun (종훈)

Name: Choi Jong Hun (최종훈)

Birthday: March 7, 1990

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Position: Leader, Guitarist, Piano, Bassist

Blood Type: A

Height: 178 cm

Weight: 65 kg

• cast member of the second season of ‘The Romantic & Idol

Twitter: https://twitter.com/FtGtJH

Instagram: http://instagram.com/ftgtjhc

Hongki

Stage Name: Hongki (홍기)

Name: Lee Hongki (이홍기)

Birthday: March 2, 1990

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Position: Face Of The Group, Lead Vocalist

Blood Type: AB

Height: 178 cm

Weight: 60 kg

Sibling(s): younger sister Jaeyoung

Education: currently attending Kyung Hee University since August 2009, majoring in Theater

Instruments: Guitar, Piano, Drums

• debuted as a child actor in 2002

Twitter: https://twitter.com/skullhong

Instagram: http://instagram.com/skullhong12

Jaejin

Stage Name. Jaejin (재진)

Name: Lee Jae Jin (이재진)

Birthday: December 17, 1991

Position: Bass Guitar

Blood Type: A

Height: 177 cm

Weight: 58 kg

Instagram: http://instagram.com/saico0111#

Seunghyun

Stage Name: Seunghyun (승현)

Name: Song Seung Hyun (송승현)

Birthday: August 21, 1992

Position: Main Rapper Vocalist, Guitarist

Blood Type: O

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 60 kg

Sibling(s): younger brother Sehyun

Twitter: https://twitter.com/chungxuan

Minhwan

Stage Name: Minhwan (민환)

Name: Choi Min Hwan (최민환)

Birthday: November 11, 1992

Position: Maknae, Drummer

Blood Type: A

Height: 173 cm

Weight: 56 kg

Sibling(s): younger sister

Twitter: https://twitter.com/FtDrMH1111

~ Former Member ~

Image

Stage Name: Wonbin (원빈)

Name: Oh Won Bin (오원빈)

Birthday: March 26, 1990

Position: Guitarist, Vocalist

Blood Type: O

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 63 kg

• debuted as a solo artist in 2010

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s