ZE:A


First Homme

Debut: January 7, 2010

Disbandment: February 9, 2017

9 Members

Entertainment: Star Empire Entertainment

Debut Song: Mazeltov

Fandom: ZE:A Style (ZE:A’ S)

Twitter: https://twitter.com/ZEA_9

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ZEA2012

Fancafe: http://cafe.daum.net/Starempire

Lee Hoo

Stage Name: Lee Hoo (이후)

Former Stage Name: Junyoung (준영)

Name: Moon Jun Young (문준영)

Birthday: February 9, 1989

Birthplace: Hongdae, Seoul, South Korea

Position: Leader, Main Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 64 kg

Hobbies: Bowling, Soccer, Running, Movie Appreciation, Games

Twitter: https://twitter.com/ZEA_leader

• Part of sub-unit ZE:A 4U

• He’s currently on hiatus

Kevin

Stage Name: Kevin (케빈)

Name: Kim Ji Yeop (김지엽)

Birthday: February 23, 1988

Position: Lead Vocalist, Dancer, Sub-Rapper

Blood Type: A

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 66 kg

Sibling(s): younger sister (Michelle)

Hobbies: Composing, Internet Shopping, Computer Games

Languages: English, Japanese, Chinese

• Part of sub-unit “Nasty Nasty” together with Nine Muses‘ Kyungri and Rookie Sojin

• Part of sub-unit ZE:A FIVE

Kwanghee

Stage Name: Kwanghee (광희)

Name: Hwang Kwang Hee (황광희)

Birthday: August 25, 1988

Position: Face Of The Group, Sub-Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 177 cm

Weight: 60 kg

Sibling(s): younger sister (Inyoung)

Hobbies: Taking pictures, Scuba Diving, Tennis, Snowboarding, English, Cooking

Twitter: https://twitter.com/hwangkwanghee

• Part of sub-unit ZE:A 4U

Siwan

Stage Name: Siwan (시완)

Name: Yim Si Wan (임시완)

Birthday: December 1, 1988

Position: Vocalist

Blood Type: B

Height: 175 cm

Weight: 51 kg

Sibling(s): elder sister

Hobbies: Violin, Scrap, Collection, Skiing, Snowboarding

• Part of sub-unit ZE:A FIVE

Taehoon

Stage Name: Taeheon (태헌)

Name: Kim Tae Heon (김태헌)

Birthday: June 18, 1898

Position: Main Rapper

Blood Type: A

Height: 177 cm

Weight: 63 cm

Sibling(s): elder sister

Hobbies: Watching dramas, watching movies, listening to music, Excercising, Beatbox

Twitter: https://twitter.com/zea_th

• Part of sub-unit ZE:A 4U

Heechul

Stage Name: Heechul (희철)

Name: Jung Hee Cheol (정희철)

Birthday: December 9, 1989

Position: Lead Rapper

Blood Type: B

Height: 177 cm

Weight: 58 kg

Sibling(s): 2 younger brothers (Heejun, Heemang)

Education: Korea National University of Arts

Hobbies: Watching movies, Trumpet, Squash, Soccer, Computer Games

Twitter: https://twitter.com/ZEA7777

• Part of sub-unit ZE:A 4U

Minwoo

Stage Name: Minwoo (민우)

Name: Ha Min Woo (하민우)

Birthday: September 6, 1990

Position: Lead Dancer, Rapper, Vocalist

Blood Type: B

Height: 178 cm

Weight: 54 kg

Sibling(s): elder sister (Ahra)

Hobbies: Shopping, Dancing, Cooking

Twitter: https://twitter.com/zea_mw

• Part of sub-unit ZE:A FIVE

Hyungsik

Stage Name: Hyungsik (형식)

Name: Park Hyung Sik (박형식)

Birthday: November 16, 1991

Position: Main Vocalist

Blood Type: AB

Height: 183 cm

Weight: 65 kg

Sibling(s): elder brother (Minsik)

Hobbies: Fencing, Skiing, Games, Singing

Twitter: https://twitter.com/zea_hyungsik

• Part of sub-unit ZE:A FIVE

Dongjoon

Stage Name: Dongjun (동준)

Name: Kim Dongjun (김동준)

Birthday: February 11, 1992

Position: Maknae, Main Vocalist

Blood Type: B

Height: 175 cn

Weight: 58 kg

Hobbies: Soccer, Gymnastics

• Part of sub-unit ZE:A FIVE

Instagram: https://instagram.com/super_d.j/

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ZEA.DONGJUN

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s