Kim Bum


Kim Bum

Name: Kim Bum (김범)

Birth Name: Kim Sang Bum (김상범)

Birthday: July 07, 1989

Active: 2006 – present

Agency: King Kong Entertainment

Blood Type: O

Height: 181 cm

Weight: 66 kg

Education: Central University – Theater and Movies

Sibling(s): younger sister, brother

• Cousin of singer Jini

Website: http://kingkongent.com/star/kbum/

Twitter: https://twitter.com/Actorkimbeom

Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/kimbeom

TV Shows:

  • Outrageous Women (2006)
  • Unstoppable High Kick (2006)
  • East of Eden (2008)
  • Boys Over Flowers (2009)
  • Dream (2009)
  • High Kick 2 (2009, cameo)
  • City Lovers (2010)
  • Padam Padam (2011)
  • High Kick 3 (2011-2012, cameo)
  • Wind Blows In Winter (2013)
  • Goddess of Fire (2013)

Movies:

  • I Like It Hot (2008)
  • Death Bell (2008)
  • Fly High / Emergency (2009)
  • Miracle (2012)
  • Detective Dee The Prequel (2013)
  • Psychometry (2013)

Kim Bum

Advertisements

One thought on “Kim Bum

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s