Girl’s Day


Girl's Day

Debut: July 7, 2010

4 Members

Entertainment: Dream Tea Entertainment

Debut Song: Tilt My Head

Fandom: DAI5Y

Twitter: https://twitter.com/Girls_Day

Instagram: https://instagram.com/girlsdayphoto

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/dai5y.gsd

Sojin

Stage Name: Sojin (소진)

Name: Park So Jin (박소진)

Birthday: May 21, 1986

Birthplace: Daegu, South Korea

Position: Leader, Main Vocalist

Blood Type: AB

Height: 167 cm

Weight: 47 kg

Sibling(s): younger brother

Education: Kyungduk Girls’ High School,Yeongnam University (Major: Mechanical Engineering)

Instruments: piano

Favorite Food: Beef, Chicken, Seafood

Twitter: https://twitter.com/Girls_Day_Sojin

Instagram: http://instagram.com/ssozi_sojin

Yura

Stage Name: Yura (유라)

Name: Kim Ah Young (김아영)

Birthday: November 6, 1992

Birthplace: Ulsan, South Korea

Position: Lead Dancer

Blood Type: O

Height: 168 cm

Weight: 49 kg

Education: Ulsan Art High School

Favorite Food: Meat

Twitter: https://twitter.com/Girls_Day_Yura

Instagram: https://instagram.com/yura_936/

Minah

Stage Name: Minah (민아)

Name: Bang Min Ah (방민아)

Birthday: May 13, 1993

Birthplace: Seoul,  South Korea

Position: Face Of The Group, Lead Vocalist

Blood Type: O

Height: 165 cm

Weight: 47 kg

Sibling(s): older sister

Education: Jin-Sun Girls High School

Instruments: piano

Favorite Food: everything spicy

Twitter: https://twitter.com/Girls_Day_Minah

Instagram: http://instagram.com/bbang_93

Hyeri

Stage Name: Hyeri (혜리)

Name: Lee Hye Ri (이혜리)

Brithday: June 9, 1994

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Position: Maknae, Lead Dancer

Blood Type: AB

Height: 167 cm

Weight: 46 kg

Sibling(s): younger sister

Education: Seoul Performing Art High School, Gunkook University (Department of Arts, Majoring in Movies)

Favorite Food: Sushi

Twitter: https://twitter.com/Girls_Day_Hyeri

Instragram: http://instagram.com/hyeri_0609

~ Former Members ~

Image

Stage Name: Jihae (지해)

Name: Woo Ji Hae (우지해)

Birthday: May 14, 1989

Position: Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Vocalist

Blood Type: B

Height: 163 cm

Weight: 43 kg

Education: Sungkyunkwan University (Dancing Major)

• She left the group due to personal reason in october 2012

Twitter: https://twitter.com/Girls_Day_Jihae

Image

Stage Name: JN (제이엔)

Former Stage Name: Jisun (지선)

Name: Hwang Ji Sun (황지선)

Birthday: October 17, 1989

Position: Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 165 cm

Weight: 45 kg

Education: Keukdong College

Twitter: https://twitter.com/NewfoJN

 • Now leader of the group New F.O

Image

Stage Name: Ji In (지인)

Name: Lee Ji In (이지인)

Birthday: March 13, 1992

Position: Main Vocalist

Blood Type: O

Height: 167 cm

Weight: 45 kg

Education: Anyang Art High School (Theater and Music)

• Left Girl’s Day to pursue an acting career two months after debut

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s