LED Apple / LedT


LED Apple

Debut: October 6, 2010

Disbanded: March 6, 2016

3 Members (7 former)

Entertainment: STARKIM Entertainment

Debut Song: Dash

Fandom: L.E.D.A

• The group changed its name into LedT in August 2015

Twitter: https://twitter.com/steledapple

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/steledapple

Instagram: http://instagram.com/ledapple_official

YouTube: http://www.youtube.com/user/steroyal

Tumblr: http://ledapple-official.tumblr.com/

Fancafe: http://cafe.daum.net/L.E.D.A/

Youngjun

Stage Name: JUN (준)

Former Stage Name: Youngjun (영준)

Name: Seo Young Joon (서영준)

Birthday: May 11, 1990

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Position: Guitarist, Leader

Blood Type: B

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 55 kg

Sibling(s): younger brother, younger sister

Education: Chugye University of Arts

Twitter: http://twitter.com/windledyj

Instagram: http://instagram.com/windboy511

Hyo Seok

Stage Name: AKi (아키)

Former Stage Name: Hyoseok (효석)

Name: Kim Hyo Seok (김효석)

Birthday: April 27, 1993

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Position: Drummer

Blood Type: AB

Height: 178 cm

Weight: 55 kg

Sibling(s): elder brother (Minseok)

Education: High School of Performing Arts Seoul

Twitter: http://twitter.com/khs93power

Instagram: http://instagram.com/kimhyoseoks

• His father is the Comedian Kim Eun Woo

• He joined the group in June 2011

Kyu Min

Stage Name: Kei (케이)

Former Stage Name: Kyumin (규민)

Name: Lee Kyu Min (이규민)

Birthdate: August 10, 1993

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Position: Maknae, Rapper, Vocalist

Blood Type: O

Height: 188 cm

Weight: 65 kg

Education: Kyungshin High School Seoul

Twitter: http://twitter.com/dlrbals321

Instagram: http://instagram.com/soulfulk

• He joined the group in June 2011

~Former Members~

 Image

Stage Name: I-OH (이오)

Name: Jeon Ki Wook (전기욱)

Birthdate: January 22, 1991

Birthplace: Busan, South Korea

Position: Vocalist

Blood Type: B

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 62 kg

Education: Dongguk University

Twitter: http://twitter.com/IOHTORY

• He quit the band due to Tuberculosis and the resulting inability to work

Minyoung

Stage Name: Minyong (민용)

Name: Lee Min Yong (이민용)

Birthdate: September 1, 1989

Birthplace: Incheon, South Korea

Position: Vocalist

Blood Type: B

Height: 177 cm

Weight: 56 kg

Education: Digital Seoul Arts University

Twitter: http://twitter.com/Mi2yong

• He left after the debut single due to personal reasons

Sunghyun

Stage Name: Sunghyun (성현)

Name: Lee Sung Hyun (이성현)

Birthdate: August 3, 1988

Birthplace: Nowon-gu, Seoul, South Korea

Position: Leader, Drummer

Blood Type: A

Height: 174 cm

Weight: 52 kg

Education: Hanyang University

Twitter: http://twitter.com/SungHyunDR

• He debuted in 2007 as part of the metalcore group “Her Eyes Bleed”

• He left after the debut single due to personal reasons

Image

Stage Name: Jaehoon (재훈)

Name: Choi Jae Hoon (최재훈)

Birthdate: November 22, 1989

Birthplace: Incheon, South Korea

Position: Leader, Vocalist

Blood Type: B

Height: 178 cm

Weight: 56 kg

Education: Inha Technical College

Twitter: http://twitter.com/powerducks

• He joined the group in June 2011 and left short after

Keon U

Stage Name: KeonU (건우)

Name: Park Gun Woo (박건우)

Birthday: January 18, 1991

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Position: DJ, Guitarist

Blood Type: O

Height: 182 cm

Weight: 62 kg

Education: Chugye University for the Arts

YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/user/Keonupark

• His father is the compositer Park Kwang Hyun

Han Byul

Stage Name: Hanbyul (한별)

Korean Name: Jang Han Byul (장한별)

English Name: Jason Jang

Birthday: July 04, 1990

Birthplace: Brisbane, Australia

Position: Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 185 cm

Weight: 65 kg

Languages: Korean, English, French, Latin

Sibling(s): younger brother

Education: Queensland University Faculty of Dentistry

Twitter: http://twitter.com/jasononestar

Instagram: http://instagram.com/onestarledapple

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/pages/Jason-Hanbyul-Jang-LEDApple

• He joined the group in November 2011

• He left the group in 2014 and wants to start a solo career

Kwang Yeon

Stage Name: Kwangyeon (광연)

Former Stage Name: ZEU

Name: Kim Kwang Yeon (김광연)

Birthday: June 12, 1993

Birthplace: Paju, South Korea

Position: Bassist, Face of The Group

Blood Type: A

Height: 183 cm

Weight: 58 kg

Sibling(s): elder brother

Education: Kwangtan High School

Twitter: http://twitter.com/ledbassky

Instagram: http://instagram.com/rhkddusdltka

• He left the group in 2014 due to his health condition

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s