An Cafe


Image

Debut: March 2003

5 Members (1 Former)

Debut Song: O-PU-NGU (Demotape) (オープ●ング)

Entertainment: Sony Music Records / VVV Record

Fandom: Cafekko

Website: http://www.ancafe-web.com/

Twitter: https://twitter.com/nyappy_honmono

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ancafehonmono

YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/user/ANCAFEofficialSMA

Ameblo Blog: http://ameblo.jp/ancafeblog

Miku

Stage Name: Miku (みく)

Name:  Tsukiyama Akiharu (築山明治)

Birthday: February 5, 1984

Position: Vocals

Blood type: A

Height: 164 cm

Weight: 51 kg

Twitter: https://twitter.com/mikuppy

Takuya

Name: Takuya (たくや)

Birthday: February 9, 1988

Birthplace: Osaka, Japan

Position: Guitar

Blood type: A

Height: 164 cm

Weight: 50 kg

Sibling(s): elder brother

 Twitter: https://twitter.com/takuya_0209

Kanon

Stage Name: Kanon  (カノン)

Name: Sano Shinya (佐野真哉)

Birthday: Juny 5, 1984

Birthplace: Chiba, Japan

Position: Bass

Blood type: O

Height: 165 cm

Weight: 53 kg

Sibling(s): younger brother, elder sister

Twitter: https://twitter.com/studioblue3

• He had a group with Kanon Wakeshima called KanonxKanon from 2010 to 2011

Yuuki

Stage Name: Yuuki (ゆうき)

Birthday: August 29, 1986

Birthplace: Kagoshima, Japan

Position: Keyboard

Blood type: A

Height: 168 cm

Weight: 53 kg

Sibling(s): younger sister

Twitter: https://twitter.com/yuukikki_0829

Teruki

Stage Name: Teruki (輝喜)

Name: Nagano Teruki

Birthday: December 08, 1980

Birthplace: Sendai, Japan

Blood type: A

Height: 170 cm

Weight: 49 kg

Sibling(s): 2 younger sisters

Twitter: https://twitter.com/iketeruki

~Former Member~

Image

Stage Name: Bou (坊)

Name: Saitou Kazuhiro (斉藤和弘)

Birthday: September 16, 1983

Position: Giutar

Blood Type: O

Height: 158 cm

Weight: 48 kg

• Left band 2007 because of personal reasons

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s