AOA


aoa

Debut: July 30, 1012

8 Members

Entertainment: FNC Entertainment

Debut Song: Elvis

Fandom: Elvis

Website: http://www.fncent.com/aoa

Twitter: https://twitter.com/Official_AOA

Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/OfficialAOA

YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/user/AceOfAngels8

jimin

Stage Name: Jimin (지민)

Name: Shin Ji Min (신지민)

Angel Name: Jiminel (지민엘)

Birthday: January 8, 1991

Position: Leader, Rapper, Dancer, Guitarist

Blood Type: AB

Height: 160 cm

Weight: 43 kg

Languages: Korean, Chinese

• Part of AOA Black

choa

Stage Name: Choa (초아)

Name: Pak Cho Ah (박초아)

Angel Name: Choaya (초아야)

Birthday: March 6, 1990

Position: Main Vocalist, Dancer, Guitarist

Blood Type: O

Height: 160 cm

Weight: 42 kg

• Part of AOA Black

yuna

Stage Name: Yuna (유나)

Name: Seo Yu Na (서유나)

Angel Name: Yunaria (유나리아)

Birthday: December 30, 1992

Position: Lead Vocalist, Dancer, Keyboard

Blood Type: O

Height: 163 cm

Weight: 45 kg

• Part of AOA Black

Youkyung

Stage Name: Youkyung (유경)

Name: Seo You Kyoung (서유경)

Angel Name: Y (Half Angel) (와이)

Birthday: March 15, 1993

Position: Drummer

Blood Type: O

Height: 167 cm

Weight: 48 kg

• Part of AOA Black

• She is the only one who doesn’t appear at dance performances

• Former member of Sponge★Band under the name Ga On

hyejeong

Stage Name: Hyejung (혜정)

Name: Shin Hye Jeong (신혜정)

Angel Name: Hyejeong.Linus (혜정 리너스)

Birthday: August 10, 1993

Position: Face Of The Group, Vocalist, Dancer

Blood Type: A

Height: 170 cm

Weight: 48 kg

• Part of AOA White

mina

Stage Name: Mina (민아)

Name: Kwon Min Ah (권민아)

Angel Name: Minaring (민아링)

Birthday: September 21, 1993

Birthplace: Busan, South Korea

Position: Vocalist, Dancer, Bassist

Blood Type: A

Height: 160 cm

Weight: 43 kg

• Part of AOA Black

• She was an ulzzang before debut

seolhyun

Stage Name: Seolhyun (설현)

Name: Kim Seol Hyun (김설현)

Angel Name: Seolhyunari (설현아리)

Birthday: January 3, 1995

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Position: Lead Dancer

Blood Type: A

Height: 167 cm

Weight: 47 kg

• Took part in the 8th Smart Model Contest in 2011

• Part of AOA White

Instagram: https://instagram.com/sh_9513

chanmi

Stage Name: Chanmi (찬미)

Name. Kim Chan Mi (김찬미)

Angel Name: Chanmi TT (찬미 티티)

Birthday: June 19, 1996

Position: Maknae, Main Dancer, Rapper, Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 166 cm

Weight: 47 kg

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s