The GazettE


The GazettE

Debut: 2002

5 Members (1 Former)

Entertainment: PS Company

Debut Song: Wakaremichi (別れ道)

Entertainment: PS Company & Sony Music Network

Ruki

Stage Name: Ruki (ルキ)

Name: Matsumoto Takanori (松本たかのり)

Birthday: February 1, 1982

Birthplace: Kanagawa, Japan

Position: Vocals

Blood type: B

Height: 162 cm

Sibling(s): elder brother

Twitter: https://twitter.com/RUKItheGazettE

Instagram: http://instagram.com/ruki_nilduenilun

Uruha

Stage Name: Uruha (麗)

Name: Takashima Kouyou (高島 宏陽)

Birthday: June 9, 1981

Birthplace: Kanagawa, Japan

Position: 1st Guitar

Blood type: O

Height: 177 cm

Weight: 62 kg

Sibling(s): 2 elder sisters

Aoi

Stage Name: Aoi (葵)

Name: Shiroyama Yuu (城山優)

Birthday: January 20, 1979

Birthplace: Mie-ken, Japan

Position: 2nd Guitar

Blood type: A

Height: 171 cm

Weight: 55 kg

Sibling(s): elder brother, elder sister

Twitter: https://twitter.com/official_aoi

Reita

Stage Name: Reita (れいた)

Name: Suzuki Akira (鈴木亮)

Birthday: May 27, 1981

Birthplace: Kanagawa, Japan

Position: Bass

Blood type: A

Height: 172 cm

Weight: 55 kg

Sibling(s): sister

Twitter: https://twitter.com/gazette05Reita

Kai

Stage Name: Kai (戒)

Name: Uke Yutaka (受毛豊)

Birthday: October 28, 1981

Birthplace: Tokushima, Japan

Position: Leader, Drums

Bood type: B

Height: 172 cm

Weight: 55 kg

Sibling(s): brother

~Former Member~

Stage Name: Yune (由寧)

Birthday: February 7

Position: Drums

Blood Type: A

Twitter: https://twitter.com/kikunisakazzuki

Ameblo Blog: http://profile.ameba.jp/kikunisakazuki

• He left the band in 2003

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s