ChoColat


Chocolat

Debut: August 17, 2011

Disbandment: 2017

5 Members (1 former)

Entertainment: Paramount Music, Entertainment/Universal Music

Debut Song: Syndrome

Fandom: Chocolatier

Twitter: https://twitter.com/RealChocolat

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/KpopChocolat

YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/user/TheRealChocolat

Fancafe: http://cafe.daum.net/realchocolat

Min Soa

Stage Name: Min Soa (민소아)

Name: Choi Min Ji (최민지)

Birthday: June 10, 1989

Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist

Blood Type: B

Height: 167 cm

Weight: 47 kg

Nationality: Korean

Sibling(s): elder sister

Education: University of Arts, Brisbane

Twitter: twitter.com/chocolat_soa

Juliane

Stage Name: Juliane (쥴리앤)

Name: Juliane Alfieri (쥴리앤 알피에리)

Birthday: December 12, 1993

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Position: Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 168 cm

Weight: 55 cm

Nationality: Korean (Mother), German-Italy (Father)

Sibling(s): elder sister, 2 younger sisters

Education: International Christian School Pyeongtaek

Religion: Christian

Twitter: twitter.com/chocolatjuliane

Lori

Stage Name: Lori (로리)

Name: Lori Thomas (로리 토마스)

Birthday: April 14, 1996

Birthplace: Washington D.C, USA

Position: Vocalist

Height: 165 cm

Nationality: Korean (Mother), American (Father)

Sibling(s): elder sister

Religion: Christian

Instagram: instagram.com/xxloriiii

Tia

Stage Name: Tia (티아)

Name: Tia Hwang Cuevas (티아 황 쿠에바스)

Birthday: March 15, 1997

Birthplace: San Fernando Valley, USA

Position: Face Of The Group, Main Dancer, Vocalist

Height: 171 cm

Weight: 50 kg

Nationality: Korean (Mother), Puerto-Rican-German (Father)

Education: Osan American High School, Seoul

Twitter: twitter.com/Chocolat_Tia

Instagram: instagram.com/tia_0315

• Her cousin is Niels of the german group “Revolverheld”

Melanie

Stage Name: Melanie (멜라니)

Name: Melanie Aurora Lee (멜라니 오로라 이)

Birthday: May 5, 1997

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Position: Maknae, Lead Dancer, Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 162 cm

Weight: 44 kg

Nationality: Korean (Mother), Italy-German (Father)

Sibling(s): elder sister

Education: Osan American High School, Seoul

Twitter: twitter.com/melmusictu

~ Former Member ~

Image

Stage Name: Jaeyoon (제윤)

Name: Lee Eunjung (이은정)

Birthday: May 15, 1991

Position: Main Vocalist

Blood Type: B

Height: 162 cm

Weight: 45 kg

Nationality: Korean

Twitter: twitter.com/Jaeyoon_ej

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s