BTS (Bangtan Boys)


BTS

Debut: June 12, 2013

7 Members

Entertainment: Big Hit Entertainment

Debut Song: No More Dream

Fandom: A.R.M.Y.

Website: http://bts.ibighit.com/

Twitter: https://twitter.com/BTS_twt

Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/bangtan.official

YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/user/BANGTANTV

Fancafe: http://cafe.daum.net/BANGTAN/

Blog: http://btsblog.ibighit.com/

RapMon

Stage Name: Rap Monster (랩몬스터)

Name: Kim Nam Joon (김남준)

Birthday: September 12, 1994

Birthplace: Ilsan, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea

Position: Leader, Main Rapper

Blood Type: A

Height: 181 cm

Weight: 64 kg

Sibling(s): younger sister

Favorite Color: Black

Favorite Food: Meat

Jin

Stage Name: Jin (진)

Name: Kim Seok Jin (김석진)

Brirthday: December 5, 1992

Birthplace: Anyang, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea

Position: Face Of The Group, Vocalist

Blood Type: O

Height: 179 cm

Weight: 60 kg

Sibling(s): elder brother

Favorite Color: pink

Favorite Food: Meat, Chicken

Suga

Stage Name: Suga (슈가)

Name: Min Yoongi (민윤기)

Birthday: March 9, 1993

Birthplace: Daegu, South Korea

Position: Rapper

Blood Type: O

Height: 176 cm

Weight: 59 kg

Sibling(s): elder brother

Favorite Color: White

Favorite Food: Meat

J-Hope

Stage Name: J-Hope (제이홉)

Name: Jung Hoseok (정호석)

Birthday: February 18, 1994

Birthplace: Gwangju, South Korea

Position: Rapper, Dancer

Blood Type: A

Height: 177 cm

Weight: 63 kg

Sibling(s): elder sister

Favorite Color: green

• He’s a former trainee under JYP Ent.

Jimin

Stage Name: Jimin (지민)

Name: Park Jimin (박지민)

Birthday: October 13, 1995

Birthplace: Busan, South Korea

Position: Main Vocalist, Dancer

Blood Type: A

Height: 175 cm

Weight: 60 kg

Sibling(s): younger brother

Favorite Color: blue, black

Favorite Food: Meat, Fruit

V

Stage Name: V (뷔)

Name: Kim Taehyung (김태형)

Birthday: December 30, 1995

Birthplace: Daegu, South Korea

Position: Vocalist

Blood Type: AB

Height: 178 cm

Weight: 62 kg

Sibling(s): younger sister, younger brother

Favorite Color: green, white, black

Favorite Food: Meat

Jungkook

Stage Name: Jungkook (정국)

Name: Jeon Jungkook (전정국)

Birthday: September 1, 1997

Birthplace: Busan, South Korea

Position: Maknae, Vocalist, Rapper

Blood Type: A

Height: 177 cm

Weight: 61 kg

Sibling(s): elder brother

Favorite Color: red, white, black

Favorite Food: Pork soup rice, sashimi, sea eel

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “BTS (Bangtan Boys)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s