5Dolls / F-ve Dolls


5Dolls

Debut: February 11, 2011

Disbanded: 2014

3 Members (7 former)

Entertainment: MBK Entertainment

Debut Song: Love Bite (입술자국)

Fandom: DOLLY

Website: http://fvedolls.ccment.com/

Fancafe: http://cafe.daum.net/official-f-vedolls

Hyoyoung

Stage Name: Hyoyoung (효영)

Name: Ryu Hyo Young (류효영)

Birthday: April 22, 1993

Birthplace: Gwangju, South Korea

Position: Leader, Main Rapper

Blood Type: O

Height: 167 cm

Weight: 52 kg

Sibling(s): twin sister (former T-Ara Member Hwa Young)

Education: Gwangju Soongil High School

Twitter: https://twitter.com/Rhy93

Instagram: http://instagram.com/rr93hy

Seunghee

Stage Name: Seunghee (승희)

Name: Cho Seung Hee (조승희)

Birthday: June 3, 1991

Position: Main Vocalist

Height: 165 cm

Weight: 44 kg

Education: Kookmin University (Theatre and Film)

Instagram: http://instagram.com/seunghee_cho

• She is a former trainee of Woollim Entertainment

• She was also a member of DIA

Yeonkyung

Stage Name: Yeonkyung (연경)

Name: Oh Yeon Kyung (오연경)

Birthday: August 24, 1994

Birthplace: Suwon, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea

Position: Lead Vocalist

Height: 163 cm

Weight: 48 kg

Education: Kyung Hee University (Postmodern Music Department)

• Former trainee of Woolim Entertainment

• She’s a member of  The Seeya too

Twitter: https://twitter.com/yeonkyungzzing

Instagram: http://instagram.com/yeonkyomi

~Former Members~

Image

Stage Name: Soomi (수미)

Name: Lee Soo Mi (이수미)

Birthday: March 3, 1989

Birthplace: Seongnam, South Korea

Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 170 cm

Weight: 48 kg

Education: Korea Aerospace University

Twitter: https://twitter.com/leesumi00

Image

Stage Name: Chanmi (찬미)

Name: Heo Chan Mi (허찬미)

Birthday: April 6, 1992

Position: Main Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 160 cm

Weight: 46 kg

Education: Anyang School of Arts (Theatre and Film)

Twitter: https://twitter.com/5dolls_chanmi

• She left in february 2013

Shannon

Stage Name: Shannon (샤넌)

Name: Shannon Arrum Williams (샤넌 아름 윌리엄스)

Birthday: May 26, 1998

Birthplace: London, UK

Blood Type: O

Height: 165 cm

Weight:42 kg

Nationality: English (Half Welsh, half Korean)

Education: Dwight International School

Twitter: https://twitter.com/Shannonrocks13

Instagram: http://instagram.com/shannonpix13#

Fancafe: http://cafe.naver.com/shanuns

• She left before debut

Image

Stage Name: Jihyun (지현)

Name: Choi Ji Hyun (최지현)

Birthday: April 18, 1993

Twitter: https://twitter.com/vngpgpq003

• She left before debut

Nayeon

Stage Name: Nayeon (나연)

Name: Han Na Yeon (한나연)

Birthday: January 7, 1992

Position: Rapper, Vocalist

Height: 163 cm

Weight: 42 kg

Twitter: https://twitter.com/ny_airship

Instagram: http://instagram.com/ny_airship#

• She left in August 2014 and moved to Chicago, USA

Hyewon

Stage Name: Hyewon (혜원)

Name. Jin Hye Won (진혜원)

Birthday: March 6, 1995

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Position: Lead Rapper

Blood Type: AB

Height: 168 cm

Weight: 50 kg

Sibling(s): elder brother

Education: Jungheung Middle School

Twitter: https://twitter.com/vldvydtyd

Instagram: http://instagram.com/jin__hw

• She left in middle of 2014

• She wants to pursue an acting career

Enkyo

Stage Name: Eunkyo (은교)

Name: Seo Eun Kyo (서은교)

Birthday: March 21, 1995

Position: Maknae, Lead Vocalist

Height: 160 cm

Weight: 48 kg

Twitter: https://twitter.com/dmdmdry

• She left in middle of 2014

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s