B1A4


B1A4

Debut: April 23, 2011

5 Members

Entertainment: WM Entertainment

Debut Song: O.K

Fandom: Bana

Website: http://b1a4.com/

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/wm.b1a4

YouTube: http://www.youtube.com/user/chB1A4

Fancafe: http://cafe.daum.net/-b1a4/

Jinyoung

Stage Name: Jinyoung (진영)

Name: Jung Jin Young (정진영)

Birthday: November 18, 1991

Birthplace: Cheongju, South Korea

Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 178 cm

Weight: 59 kg

Sibling(s): elder sister (Jiyoung)

Twitter: https://twitter.com/_jinyoung911118

CNU

Stage Name: CNU (신우)

Name: Shin Dong Woo (신동우)

Birthday: June 16, 1994

Birthplace: Cheongju, South Korea

Position: Vocalist, Rapper

Blood Type: A

Height: 182 cm

Weight: 64 kg

Sibling(s): elder sister

Twitter: https://twitter.com/b1a4_cnu

Instagram: http://instagram.com/realcnu#

Sandeul

Stage Name: Sandeul (산들)

Name: Lee Jung Hwan (이정환)

Birthday: March 20, 1992

Birthplace: Busan, South Korea

Position: Main Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 65 kg

Sibling(s): elder sister

Twitter: https://twitter.com/sandeul920320

Baro

Stage Name: Baro (바로)

Name: Cha Sun Woo (차선우)

Birthday: September 5, 1992

Birthplace: Kwangju, South Korea

Position: Main Rapper

Blood Type: B

Height: 178 cm

Weight: 63 kg

Sibling(s): younger sister (Yoonji)

Twitter: https://twitter.com/baro920905

Instagram: http://instagram.com/baroganatanatda

Gongchan

Stage Name: Gongchan (공찬)

Name: Gong Chan Shik (공찬식)

Birthday: August 14, 1993

Birthplace: Suncheon, South Korea

Position: Vocalist, Maknae, Face of the Group

Blood Type: A

Height: 181 cm

Weight: 60 kg

Sibling(s): younger brother (Minwoo)

Twitter: https://twitter.com/b1a4_gongchan

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s