GOT7


GOT7

Debut: January 16, 2014

7 Members

Entertainment: JYP Entertainment

Debut Song: Girls Girls Girls

Fandom: IGOT7

Website: http://got7.jype.com/

Twitter: https://twitter.com/GOT7Official

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/GOT7Official

YouTube (Japanese): https://www.youtube.com/user/got7SMEJ

Fancafe: http://cafe.daum.net/GOT7Official

JB

Stage Name: JB (제이비)

Name: Im Jae Beom (임재범)

Birthday: January 6, 1994

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist, Rapper

Blood Type: A

Height: 179 cm

Weight: 63 kg

Nationality: Korean

• member of JJ Project

• cast members on the first season of ‘The Romantic & Idol

Twitter: https://twitter.com/jbjyp

Instagram: http://instagram.com/defjeffb#

Mark

Stage Name: Mark (마크)

Name: Tuan Yi Eun (段宜恩)

English Name: Mark Tuan

Birthday: September 4, 1993

Birthplace: Los Angeles, California, USA

Position: Main Rapper, Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 175 cm

Weight: 59 kg

Nationality: Chinese

Education: completed 10th grade in Arcadia High School (California)

Twitter: https://twitter.com/mtuan93

Instagram: http://instagram.com/mark_tuan/#

Jackson

Stage Name: Jackson (잭슨)

Name: Wang Ka Yee (王嘉爾)

English Name: Jackson Wang

Birthday: March 28, 1994

Birthplace: Hong Kong, China

Position: Lead Rapper, Vocalist

Blood Type: O

Height: 174 cm

Weight: 63 kg

Nationality: Chinese

Education: completed 11th grade in American International School

• He was a member of the Hong Kong National Fencing Team

• He won 1st place in the Asian Junior and Cadet Fencing Championship (2011)

Instagram: http://instagram.com/jacksonwang852jy

Jr

Stage Name: Jr. (주니어)

Name: Park Jin Young (박진영)

Birthday: September 22, 1994

Position: Lead Vocalist, Rapper

Blood Type: O

Height: 178 cm

Weight: 63 kg

Nationality: Korean

Education: Graduated Kyunggi High School

• member of JJ Project

Twitter: https://twitter.com/jrjyp

Instagram: http://instagram.com/pepi_jr

Youngjae

Stage Name: Youngjae (영재)

Name: Choi Youngjae (최 영재)

Birthday: September 17, 1996

Position: Main Vocalist

Blood Type: B

Height: 175 cm

Weight: 59 kg

Nationality: Korean

Instruments: Piano

BamBam

Stage Name: BamBam (뱀뱀)

Name: Kunpimook Bhuwakul (กันต์พิมุกต์ ภูวกุล)

Birthday: Mai 2, 1997

Position: Lead Rapper, Vocalist

Blood Type: B

Height: 170 cm

Weight: 52 kg

Nationality: Thai

Instagram: http://instagram.com/bambam1a

Yugyeom

Stage Name: Yugyeom (유겸)

Name: Kim Yug Yeom (김 유겸)

Birthday: November 17, 1997

Position: Vocalist, Maknae

Blood Type: A

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 64 kg

Nationality: Korean

Education: Hanlim Arts High School Street Dance Major

Instagram: http://instagram.com/yu_gyeom

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s