Jewelry


Jewelry

Debut: 2001

Disbanded: January 7, 2015

1 Member (9 former members)

Entertainment: Star Empire Entertainment

Debut Song: 사랑해 (I Love You)

Fandom: Jewel Box

Twitter: https://twitter.com/Jewelry0127

YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/user/jewelry0127/

Fancafe: http://cafe.daum.net/eJewelry/

Yewon

Stage Name: Yewon (예원)

Name: Kim Yewon (김예원)

Birthday: December 5, 1989

Position: Main Vocalist

Blood Type: O

Height: 162 cm

Weight: 45 kg

Education: Myongji College

Training Duration: 5 years

• Member of Jewelry since 2011

Twitter: https://twitter.com/Jewelry_yeye

Instagram: http://instagram.com/yyee_v

~ Former Members ~

Eunmi

Stage Name: Eunmi (은미)

Name: Jun Eun Mi (전은미)

Birthday: October 16, 1984

Position: Vocalist, Maknae

Blood Type: O

Height: 168 cm

Weight: 45 kg

• Member of Jewelry from 2001 to 2002

Krippenspiel_2013

Stage Name: Yujin (유진)

Name: Jung Yu Jin (정유진)

Birthday: March 31, 1982

Position: Vocalist

• Member of Jewelry from 2001 to 2002

• Got married in 2007

Jihyun

Stage Name: Jihyun (지현)

Name: Lee Ji Hyun (이지현)

Birthday: October 12, 1983

Position: Rapper

Blood Type: B

Height: 166 cm

Weight: 45 kg

Education: Gyonggi University

Languages: Korean, Japanese

• Member of Jewelry from 2001 to 2006

• Left the goup to become an actress

• She’s married and has a son

Min Ah

Stage Name: Cho Min Ah (조민아)

Name: Cho Ha Rang (조하랑)

Birthday: June 23, 1984

Birthplace: Masan, Gyeongsangnam-do, South Korea

Position: Vocalist

Blood Type: B

Height: 166 cm

Education: Dongguk University (faculty of arts)

Religion: Buddhist

• Member of Jewelry from 2002 to 2006

• Left the group to become a musical singer but became a solo aritist in 2010

Twitter: https://twitter.com/harangcat

Jungah

Stage Name: Jungah (정아)

Name: Park Jung Ah (박정아)

Birthday: February 24, 1981

Position: Leader, Main Vocalist

Blood Type: B

Height: 169 cm

Weight: 48 kg

Education: Dongduk Women’s University

Favorite Food: Kaibi, Kimchi

• Member of Jewelry from 2001 to 2009

• Left the group to become a singer

Twitter: https://twitter.com/JAFromMymom

Inyoung

Stage Name: Inyoung (인영)

Name: Seo In Young (서인영)

Birthday: September 3, 1984

Position: Lead Vocalist

Blood Type: O

Height: 162 cm

Weight: 43 kg

Education: Dongduk High School, Dongguk University

• Member of Jewelry from 2002 to 2009

• Left the group to become a solo artist (she is still promoting)

Twitter: https://twitter.com/elly_iy

Eunjung

Stage Name: Eunjung (은정)

Name: Kim Eun Jung (김은정)

Birthday: November 28, 1986

Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist

Blood Type: B

Height: 167 cm

Weight: 43 kg

Education: Sangmyung University

• Member of Jewelry since 2008

• Left Jewelry in March 2014, due to her contract expiry

Twitter: https://twitter.com/Jewelry_jjung

Baby J

Stage Name: Baby J

Name: Ha Joo Yeon (하주연)

Birthday: July 16, 1986

Position: Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Leader

Blood Type: A

Height: 165 cm

Weight: 43 kg

Education: Granada Hills High School, Santa Monica College (Dropped Out)

• Her father is actor Ha Jae Young

• Member of Jewelry since 2008

• She left end of 2014 due to her contract expiry

Twitter: https://twitter.com/babyj616

Instagram: http://instagram.com/babyjhaaaa

Semi

Stage Name: Semi (세미)

Name: Park Semi (박세미)

Birthday: October 8, 1990

Position: Vocalist, Maknae

Blood Type: A

Height: 163 cm

Weight: 44 kg

Education: Chosung University

• Member of Jewelry since 2010

• She left end of 2014 due to her contract expiry

Twitter: https://twitter.com/jewelry_sssem

Instagram: http://instagram.com/sssemmmi#

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s