Dal☆Shabet


Dalshabet

Debut: January 4, 2011

6 Members (1 former)

Entertainment: Happy Face Entertainment

Debut Song: Supa Dupa Diva

Fandom: Darling

Website: http://dalshabet.com/

Twitter: https://twitter.com/dalshabet

Fancafe: http://cafe.daum.net/dalshabet

Serri

Stage Name: Serri (세리)

Name: Park Mi Yeon (박미연)

Birthday: September 16, 1990

Position: Leader, Main Vocalist, Main Dancer

Blood Type: B

Height: 166 cm

Weight: 45 kg

Education: Dongguk Women’s University

Twitter: https://twitter.com/shabet_Serri

Instagram: http://instagram.com/shabet_serri

Ahyoung

Stage Name: Ahyoung (아영)

Name: Cho Ja Young (조자영)

Birthday: May 26, 1991

Position: Vocalist

Blood Type: O

Height: 166 cm

Weight: 47 kg

Education: Dongguk Women’s University

Twitter: https://twitter.com/shabet_Ayoung

Instagram: http://instagram.com/a_young91

Jiyul

Stage Name: Jiyul (지율)

Name: Yang Jung Yoon (양정윤)

Birthday: July 30, 1991

Position: Lead Dancer, Face Of The Group, Vocalist

Blood Type: AB

Height: 165 cm

Weight: 51 kg

Education: Dongguk Women’s University

Languages: Korean, English

Twitter: https://twitter.com/shabet_jiyul

Woohee

Stage Name: Woohee (우희)

Name: Bae Woo Hee (배우희)

Birthday: November 21, 1991

Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Blood Type: AB

Height: 164 cm

Education: Dong Ah Institute of Media & Arts

Twitter: https://twitter.com/heewoo91

Instagram: http://instagram.com/woohee91

Gaeun

Stage Name: Gaeun (가은)

Name: Cho Ga Eun (조가은)

Birthday: July 28, 1992

Position: Main Rapper, Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 172 cm

Weight: 47 kg

Education: Seoul Arts College

Twitter: https://twitter.com/shabet_kaeun

Subin

Stage Name: Subin (수빈)

Name: Cho Su Bin (조수빈)

Birthday: February 12, 1994

Position: Maknae, Lead Vocalist

Blood Type: AB

Height: 175 cm

Weight: 50 kg

Education: Hanlim Arts High School

Twitter: https://twitter.com/dal_sooobin

~ Former Member ~

Viki

Stage Name: Viki (비키)

Name: Kang Eun Hye (강은혜)

Birthday: March 24, 1988

Position: Leader, Main Dancer, Main Rapper, Vocalist

Blood Type: AB

Height: 172 cm

Weight: 50 kg

• She was supposed to debut with Nine Muses

• Was Star Empire Trainee for about five years

• She left Dal☆Shabet to pursue a solo career

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s