BtoB


BtoB

Debut: 2012

7 Members

Entertainment: Cube Entertainment

Debut Song: Insane

Fandom: Melody

Website: http://btobofficial.com/

Twitter: https://twitter.com/OFFICIALBTOB

Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/BTOBofficial

YouTube: http://www.youtube.com/user/officialbtob

Fancafe: http://cafe.daum.net/cube-btob

Eunkwang | BtoB

Stage Name: Eunkwang (은광)

Name: Seo Eun Kwang (서은광)

Birthday: November 22, 1990

Position: Main Vocalist, Leader

Blood Type: A

Height: 173 cm

Weight: 62 kg

Sibling(s): younger brother Eunchong

Education: DongShin University – Music Major

Instruments: Piano

Twitter: https://twitter.com/btob_sekwang

Instagram: https://instagram.com/btob_silver_light/

Minhyuk | BtoB

Stage Name: Minhyuk (민혁)

Name: Lee Min Hyuk (이민혁)

Birthday: November 29, 1990

Position: Vocalist, Rapper, Face of the Group

Blood Type: A

Height: 173 cm

Weight: 61 kg

Sibling(s): older brother

Education: Dankook University – Musical Major

• was a cast member of the second season of ‘The Romantic & Idol

Twitter: https://twitter.com/btob2mh

Instagram: http://instagram.com/btob_2mh

Changsub | BtoB

Stage Name: Changsub (창섭/)

Name: Lee Chang Seob (이창섭/)

Birthday: February 26, 1991

Position: Vocalist

Blood Type: O

Height: 177 cm

Weight: 64 kg

Sibling(s): younger sister Jungeun

Education: Howon University – Music Major

Instruments: Piano, Drums

Twitter: https://twitter.com/LeeCS_BTOB

Instagram: https://instagram.com/lee_cs_btob/

Hyunsik | BtoB

Stage Name: Hyunsik (현식)

Name: Lim Hyun Sik (임현식)

Birthday: March 7, 1992

Position: Vocalist, Dancer

Blood Type: A

Height: 177 cm

Weight: 66 kg

Sibling(s): older brother Yoonsik

Education: Howon University – Music Major

Instruments: Guitar, Piano

Twitter: https://twitter.com/BTOB_IMHYUNSIK

Instagram: http://instagram.com/imhyunsik

Peniel | BtoB

Stage Name: Peniel (프니엘)

Name: Shin Dong Geun (신동근)

Birthday: March 10, 1993

Birthplace: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Position: Vocalist, Dancer

Height: 175 cm

Weight: 63 kg

Sibling(s): older sister Jen

Instruments: Guitar

• former trainee under JYP Entertainment

Twitter: https://twitter.com/PenielShin

Instagram: http://instagram.com/btobpeniel

Ilhoon | BtoB

Stage Name: Ilhoon (일훈)

Name: Jung Ilhoon (정일훈)

Birthday: October 4, 1994

Position: Vocalist, Rapper

Blood Type: B

Height: 176 cm

Weight: 64 kg

Sibling(s): older sister JOO

Education: Hanrim Multi Art High School

Twitter: https://twitter.com/BTOB_ILL

Instagram: https://instagram.com/ilhoonmj/

Sungjae | BtoB

Stage Name: Sungjae (성재)

Name: Yook Sung Jae (육성재)

Birthday: May 2, 1995

Position: Vocalist, Rapper, Maknae

Blood Type: A

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 68 kg

Sibling(s): older sister

Education: Hanrim Multi Art High School

Twitter: https://twitter.com/BTOB_6SJ

Instagram: https://instagram.com/six_tt/

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s