GP Basic


GP Basic

Debut: August 15, 2010

5 Members (2 Former)

Entertainment: Jacyhan Entertainment

Debut Song: Game

Fandom: Spade

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/GPBASIC

Fancafe: http://cafe.daum.net/GpBasic

Zion

Stage Name: Zion (자이온)

Name: Park So Hee (박소희)

Birthday: April 6, 1996

Position: Leader, Sub-Vocalist

Height: 164 cm

Weight: 45 kg

Education: Samsung Girls’ High School

Hobbies: Singing, Dancing, Skating

Trinity

Stage Name: Trinity (트리니티)

Name: Jung Hye Seon (정혜선)

Birthday: September 9, 1996

Position: Main Vocalist, Lead Rapper

Height: 168 cm

Weight: 45 kg

Sibling(s): 2 elder sisters

Education: Maetan High School

Specialities: Acting, Rapping

Twitter: https://twitter.com/rvdoublet

• She’s a former member of SpinEL X

Amet

Stage Name: Amet (에미트)

Name: Kim Yun Hee (김연희)

Birthday: October 14, 1996

Position: Vocalist, Visual

Height: 160 cm

Weight: 45 kg

Education: Chungdam High School

Specialities: Acting, Modeling

Twitter: https://twitter.com/amet9984

Mui

Stage Name: Mui (무이)

Name: Kim Moo Yi (김무이)

Birthday: December 25, 1996

Position: Rapper, Lead Vocalist

Height: 155 cm

Weight: 46 kg

Education: Baewha Girls’ High School

Specialities: Modeling, Dancing

Twitter: https://twitter.com/mu2jjang

• She’s Hannah’s replacement

• She was a trainee under JYP Entertainment

Janey

Stage Name: Janey (제이니)

Name: Byeon Seung Mi (변승미)

Birthday: December 14, 1998

Birthplace: Incheon, South Korea

Position: Maknae, Main Rapper

Blood Type: A

Height: 160 cm

Weight: 40 kg

Specialities: Rapping, Dancing

 Twitter: https://twitter.com/bsm12144

~ Former Members ~

Bild

Stage Name: Hannah (혜나)

Name: Jeon Ye Ju (전예주)

Birthday: March 30, 1996

Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist, Main Dancer

Height: 170 cm

Weight: 45 kg

Education: Seo Sung Middle School

Speciality: Dancing

Leah

Stage Name: Leah (레아)

Name: Kim Yoohyun (김유현)

Birthday: July 25, 1996

Position: Main Vocalist, Leader

Height: 166 cm

Weight: 45 kg

• She’s now a member of Ye-A under the stage name Chai

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s