Ladies Code


Image

Debut: March 07, 2013

5 Members

Entertainment: Polaris Entertainment

Debut Song: Bad Girl

Fandom: Lavely

#PrayForLadiesCode

Website: http://ladiescode.com/

Twitter: https://twitter.com/polaris_lc

Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/polaris.lc

YouTube: http://www.youtube.com/user/LadiesCode

Fancafe: http://cafe.daum.net/ladiescodelc

Ashley

Stage Name: Ashley (애슐리)

Name: Choi Bitna (최빛나)

English Name: Ashley Choi

Nickname: Global Code

Birthday: November 9, 1991

Birthplace: New York, USA

Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist

Blood Type: B

Height: 166 cm

Weight: 48 kg

Nationality: American

Twitter: https://twitter.com/LC__Ashley

YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/user/ashleych0i

Rise

Stage Name: Rise (리세) †

Name: Kwon Risae (권리세)

Nickname: Pure Code

Birthday: August 16, 1991

Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan

Death: September 7, 2014

Position: Visual, Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Blood Type: B

Height: 164 cm

Weight: 45 kg

Nationality: Japanese

Specialties: Dance

Education : Seikang University

• She won the Miss Korea Japan pageant

• She joined We Got Married with David Oh

• She is a former model

• she died because of a car accident #RIPRise

Twitter: https://twitter.com/LC__Rise

EunB

Stage Name: EunB (은비) †

Name: Go Eunbi (고은비)

Nickname: Lovely Code

Birthday: November 23, 1992

Death: September 3, 2014

Position: Vocalist, Lead Rapper

Blood Type: AB

Height: 164 cm

Weight: 44 kg

• she died because of a car accident #RIPEunB

Twitter: https://twitter.com/LC__EunB

Sojung

Stage Name: Sojung (소정)

Name: Lee Sojung (이소정)

Nickname: Funky Code

Birthday: September 3, 1993

Position: Main Vocalist

Blood Type: O

Height: 162 cm

Weight: 43 kg

Education: Dankook University

• She was a contestant of “Voice of Korea”

Twitter: https://twitter.com/LC__Sojung

Zuny

Stage Name: Zuny (주니)

Name: Kim Joomi (김주미)

Nickname: Pretty Chic Code

Birthday: December 8, 1994

Blood Type: B

Position: Maknae, Vocalist

Height: 165 cm

Weight: 44 kg

Skill: Acting

Twitter: https://twitter.com/LC__zuny

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s