Lunafly


Lunafly

Debut: September 27, 2012

3 Members

Entertainment: Nega Network

Debut Song: How Nice Would It Be

Fandom: Luckie

Twitter: https://twitter.com/officialLunafly/

Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/officialLUNAFLY

YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/user/officialLUNAFLY

Sam | Lunafly

Stage Name: Sam (샘)

Name: Sam Carter (샘카터)

Korean Name: Kim Im Gyu (김임규)

Birthday: October 14, 1987

Birthplace: England

Position: Leader, Vocalist, Guitarist

Height: 179 cm

Weight: 66 kg

Languages: Korean, English, Spanish

Sibling(s): younger brother (James)

• He is half korean, half british

Twitter: https://twitter.com/samcartersc

Instagram: http://instagram.com/cartersamsc/

Yub

Stage Name: Yub (엽)

Name: Shin Sang Yub (신상엽)

Birthday: February 23, 1991

Birthplace: Seongnam, South Korea

Position: Guitarist

Twitter: https://twitter.com/ss_yup

Yun | Lunafly

Stage Name: Yun (윤)

Name: Han Seung Yun (한승윤)

Birthday: January 14, 1994

Birthplace: South Korea

Position: Singer, Guitarist, Maknae

Blood Type: A

Height: 179 cm

Weight: 65 kg

Languages: Korean, English

Twitter: https://twitter.com/s_yunny

Jin

Stage Name: Jin (진)

Name: Ha Jin (하진)

Birthday: September 18, 1995

Birthplace: Incheon, South Korea

Position: Drummer, Maknae

Twitter: https://twitter.com/psk950918

Instagram: https://i.instagram.com/lunafly_jin

~Former Member~

Teo | Lunafly

Stage Name: Teo (테오)

Name: Shin Tae Ho (신태호)

Birthday: December 7, 1993

Birthplace: South Korea

Position: Vocalist, Drummer, Pianist

Blood Type: B

Height: 185 cm

Weight: 69 kg

Sibling(s): elder brother (Tae Yong)

Twitter: https://twitter.com/sin931207

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s