Nine Muses


Nine Muses

Debut: August 12, 2010

6 Members (6 former)

Entertainment: Star Empire Entertainment

Debut Song: No Playboy

Fandom: Mine

Website: http://www.9muses.co.kr/

Twitter: https://twitter.com/9muses_

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/9musesofficial

Fancafe: http://www.9muses.co.kr/

HyunA

Stage Name: Hyun A (현아)

Name: Moon Hyun Ah (문현아)

Birthday: February 19, 1987

Birthplace: Yeosu, South Korea

Position: Main Vocalist

Blood Type: O

Height: 172 cm

Weight: 50 kg

Education: Haengshin High School

Instruments: violin, piano

Twitter: https://twitter.com/moongom119

Instagram: http://instagram.com/moongom119#

Euaerin

Stage Name: Erin / Euaerin (엘인 / 이유애린)

Name: Lee Hyemin (이혜민)

Birthday: May 3, 1988

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Position: Lead Dancer, Main Rapper, Face of The Group, Vocalist

Blood Type: O

Height: 174 cm

Education: Dong Deuk Girl’s College

Specialty: Horseback Riding, Golf

Hobbies: Ballet, DJ-ing

Twitter: https://twitter.com/Erine0503

Instagram: http://instagram.com/erine0503#

Sungah

Stage Name: Sung A (성아)

Name: Son Sungah (손성아)

Birthday: July 8, 1989

Position: Vocalist, Rapper

Blood Type: B

Height: 172 cm

Education: Sungkyunkwan University – Acting major

Languages: Korean, English

Instruments: piano

• She joined the group in 2013

Twitter: https://twitter.com/tjddkths

Kyungri

Stage Name: Kyungri (경리)

Name: Park Kyungri (박경리)

Birthday: July 5, 1990

Birthplace: Busan, South Korea

Position: Lead Vocalist

Height: 170 cm

Sibling(s): older sister

Education: Dae Myung Girl’s High School

Role Model: BoA

Favorite Food: Ddeokbokki, Bubble Tea, Patbingsu

Favorite color: red

• Part of the sub-unit “Nasty Nasty” together with ZE:A‘s Kevin and Rookie Sojin

• She joined the group in january 2012

Twitter: https://twitter.com/ICE_Gang

Instagram: http://instagram.com/gyeongree#

Hyemi

Stage Name: Hyemi (혜미)

Name: Pyo Hyemi (표혜미)

Birthday: April 3, 1991

Birthplace: Gwangju, South Korea

Position: Lead Vocalist

Blood Type: B

Height: 171 cm

Sibling(s): younger brother

Education: Hanyang Girl’s University

Role Model: Ok Ju Hyun

Favorite Food: Meat, Chang Types

Favorite Color: Red, yellow, mint

Twitter: https://twitter.com/hyemiiiii_

Instagram: http://instagram.com/pyopyohyemi#

Minha

Stage Name: Minha (민하)

Name: Park Min Ha (박민하)

Birthday: June 27, 1991

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Position: Maknae, Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 172 cm

Sibling(s): younger brother

Education: Dong Guk University

Favorite Food: Meat, fish, sushi, bubble tea

Favorite color: sky blue

Twitter: https://twitter.com/minha0627

Instagram: http://instagram.com/minha_9m#

~ Former Member ~

Rana

Stage Name: Rana (라나)

Name: Kim Ra Na (김라나)

Birthday: June 26, 1983

Position: Leader, Rapper, Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 174

Speciality: Painting

Bini

Stage Name: Bini (비니)

Name: Lee Hye Bin (이혜빈)

Birthday: November 13, 1985

Blood Type: B

Position: Vocalist

Height: 173 cm

Specialty: Golf, ski, playing Janggu

Hobbies: Reading, watching Movies

Jaekyung

Stage Name: Jaekyung (재경)

Name: Jung Seo Young (정서영)

Birthday: September 9, 1987

Blood Type: 0

Position: Vocalist

Height: 174 cm

Weight: 50 kg

Instruments: Flute

• She left Nine Muses to become a model

Lee Sem

Stage Name: Lee Sem (이샘)

Name: Lee Hyun Joo (이현주)

Birthday: May 5, 1987

Blood Type: 0

Position: Lead Rapper, Vocalist

Height: 174 cm

Sibling(s): older sister

Education: Yeon Sae University (Wonju)

Favorite Food: Cabonara

Favorite Color: white, gold, blue

Twitter: https://twitter.com/leesemonni

Instagram: http://instagram.com/leesemonni#

Eunji

Stage Name: Eunji (은지)

Name: Park Eun Ji (박은지)

Birthday: September 27, 1988

Blood Type: AB

Position: Main Dancer, Rapper, Vocalist

Height: 172 cm

Hobbies: Swimming, Ballet

Sibling(s): older brother

Education: Gunguk University

Role Model: Christina Aguilera

Favorite Food: chicken, meat

Favorite color: purple

Twitter: https://twitter.com/9m_eunji

Sera

Stage Name: Sera (세라)

Name: Ryu Sera (류세라)

Birthday: October 3, 1987

Position: Leader, Main Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 170 cm

Instruments: piano, guitar

Languages: korean, english

Twitter: https://twitter.com/ryusera103

Instagram: http://instagram.com/ryuserasera#

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s