U-Kiss


U-Kiss

Debut: 2008

5 Members (5 former)

Entertainment: NH Media

Debut Song: Not Young

Fandom: Kiss Me

Twitter: twitter.com/ukisskorea

Facebook: facebook.com/ukiss

YouTube: youtube.com/user/ukiss2008

Fancafe: cafe.daum.net/ukiss-kissme

Soohyun

 Stage Name: Soohyun (수현)

Name: Shin Soo Hyun (신수현)

Birthday: March 11, 1989

Position: Main Vocalist, Leader

Blood Type: A

Height: 181 cm

Weight: 69 kg

Sibling(s): elder sister (Eunhye), younger sister (Dahye)

Specialities: R&B, Dance, Soccer, Singing, Piano

Hobbies: Listening to music, exercising, playing on the computer

Religion: Christian

• He was a trainee under Good Entertainment and JYP before

• He is close to 2AM‘s Jo Kwon

Twitter: twitter.com/ukissSH

Instagram: instagram.com/shinsoohyun89

Kiseop

 Stage Name: Kiseop (기섭)

Name: Lee Ki Seop (이기섭)

Birthday: January 17, 1991

Position: Sub-Vocalist, Main Dancer

Blood Type: A

Height: 181 cm

Weight: 64 kg

Sibling(s): elder sister

Education: Yatap High School

Specialities: Beatboxing, Popping, Taekwondo

Hobbies: Taking Pictures, Listening to music

• He joined the group in 2009

Twitter: twitter.com/KiSSeop91

Instagram: instagram.com/Ki_seop91

Eli

 Stage Name: Eli (일라이)

Name: Kim Kyung Jae (김경재)

English Name: Ellison Kim

Birthday: March 13, 1991

Birthplace: Los Angeles, USA

Position: Main Rapper

Blood Type: O

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 68 kg

Sibling(s): elder sister (Hannah), younger sister (Minah)

Specialities: Taekwondo, Kung Fu, Rap

Hobbies: Watching movies , Playing on the computer, Listening to Music

Religion: Christian

• He has been training Taekwondo for a total of more than 12 years

• He married a model on June 5, 2014

• His son, Michael Min-Su Kim was born on June 8, 2016

Instagram: instagram.com/eli_kim91

Hoon

Stage Name: Hoon (훈)

Name: Yeo Hoon Min (여훈민)

Birthday: August 16, 1991

Birthplace: Gyeonggi-do, South Korea

Position: Lead Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 181 cm

Weight: 67 kg

Sibling(s): elder brother (Hoonbi)

Education: Pyeongnae High School, currently a theater major at Dong Guk University

Skills: Taekwondo, snowboarding, wakeboarding, basketball, singing

Twitter: twitter.com/HooN91y

Instagram: instagram.com/yhm1991

Jun

Stage Name: Jun (준)

Name: Lee Jun Young (이준영)

Birthday: January 22, 1997

Position: Rapper, Vocalist, Maknae

Blood Type: AB

Height: 185 cm

Weight: 61 kg

Twitter: twitter.com/JuN97L

Instagram: instagram.com/ukiss_jun97/

• He joined U-Kiss in June 2014

~Former Members~

Alexander | U-Kiss

Stage Name: Alexander (알렉산더)

Name: Alexander Lee Eusebio (알렉산더 이 유세비오)

Birthday: July 29, 1988

Birthplace: Macau, China

Position: Rapper

Blood Type: O

Height: 182 cm

Weight: 63 kg

Languages: English, Korean, Japanese, Portuguese, Spanish, Chinese, Cantonese

• He and Kibum left U-Kiss in February 2011

• He is half-Korean, quarter-Portuguese and quarter-Chinese

Twitter: twitter.com/alexander_0729

Instagram: instagram.com/Xander0729

Kibum | U-Kiss

Stage Name: Allen Kibum (알렌 기범)

Former Stage Name: Kibum (기범), Marumir (마루미르)

Name: Kim Ki Bum (김기범)

Birthday: December 29, 1990

Position: Vocalist

Blood Type: O

Height: 179 cm

Weight: 65 kg

• His brother is SS501‘s Kim Hyung Jun

• He and Alexander left U-Kiss in February 2011

• He is a former member of the disbanded group Xing and had the stage name Marumir

• In 2012 he made his solo debut in Japan and in 2013 in Korea

• He changed his stage name with his solo debut in Japan

Twitter: twitter.com/90KKB

Facebook: facebook.com/AllenOfficialPage

AJ

Stage Name: AJ (에이제이)

Name: Kim Jae Seop (김재섭)

Birthday: June 4, 1991

Position: Rapper, Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 183 cm

Weight: 68 kg

Sibling(s): elder sister

Hobbies: Street basketball, computer games, travel

• Due to college he is on hiatus till 2015

• He was a member of the disbanded group Paran

• He left the group in August 2016 when his contract expired

Kevin

Stage Name: Kevin (케빈)

Name: Woo Sung Hyun (우성현)

English Name: Kevin Woo

Birthday: November 25, 1991

Birthplace: San Francisco, USA

Position: Main Vocalist

Blood Type: O

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 55 kg

Sibling(s): elder sister (Deanna)

Specialities: Poppin’ Dance, Guitar, Piano, English, Singing

Religion: Christian

• He is a former member of the disbanded group Xing

• He left the group on March 2, 2017 after his contract expired

Twitter: twitter.com/Kevinwoo91

Instagram: instagram.com/kevin_woo1125

Snapchat: kevinwoo91

Dongho | U-Kiss

Stage Name: Dongho (동호)

Name: Shin Dong Ho (신동호)

Birthday: June 29, 1994

Position: Rapper, Sub-Vocalist, Maknae, Face of the Group

Blood Type: B

Height: 178 cm

Weight: 60 kg

Sibling(s): elder brother (Dongjin)

Specialities: Golf, Baseball, Drums, Soccer

• He left U-Kiss in October 2013

• He spent most of his childhood in China

Twitter: twitter.com/Dongho94

Instagram: instagram.com/dj_justin_a.k.a_dongho

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s