Rainbow


Rainbow

Debut: November 12, 2009

Disbandment: October 27, 2016

7 Members

Entertainment: DSP Media

Debut Song: Gossip Girl

Fandom: Rain-nous

Website: dspmedia.co.kr/rainbow

Twitter: twitter.com/RAINBOW_1114

Facebook: facebook.com/Rainbow.DSP

YouTube: youtube.com/user/OfficialTheRainbow

Fancafe: cafe.daum.net/RAINBOW1114

Jaekyung

Stage Name: Jaekyung (재경)

Name: Kim Jae Kyung (김재경)

Color: Red

Birthday: December 24, 1988

Position: Leader, Main Dancer, Face of the Group, Vocalist

Blood Type: AB

Height: 168 cm

Weight: 45 kg

Sibling(s): younger brother (Jaehyun of N.Flying)

Education: Dongduk Women’s University

Specialty: sexy dance, nail art

• Former JYP Entertainment trainee

• Part of sub-unit Rainbow BLAXX

Twitter: twitter.com/JaeKyung_K

Instagram: instagram.com/_kimjaekyung_

Woori

Stage Name: Woori (우리)

Name: Ko Woori (고우리)

Color: Orange

Birthday: February 22, 1988

Position: Lead Dancer, Lead Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 165 cm

Weight: 44 kg

Education: Dongduk Women’s University

Specialty: Ballet, Modern Dance

• former SM Entertainment  trainee

• Part of sub-unit Rainbow BLAXX

Twitter: twitter.com/nunino

Instagram: instagram.com/rainbowoori

Seungah

Stage Name: Seungah (승아)

Name: Oh Seung Ah (오승아)

Color: Indigo

Birthday: September 13, 1988

Position: Lead Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 167 cm

Weight: 45 kg

Education: Sangmyung University

• Part of sub-unit Rainbow BLAXX

• Part of sub-unit Rainbow Pixie

Twitter: twitter.com/Seunga0913

Instagram: instagram.com/snowmanloveu

Noeul

Stage Name: Noeul (노을)

Name: No Eul (노을)

Color: Blue

Birthday: May 10, 1989

Position: Vocalist, Sub-Rapper

Blood Type: A

Height: 164 cm

Weight: 44 kg

Sibling(s): younger sister (Ara)

Education: Sungdong Women’s Business School

• Childhood friends with Taeyeon of Girls’ Generation

Twitter: twitter.com/No_Eul

Instagram: instagram.com/rb.noeul

Yoonhye

Stage Name: Yoonhye (윤혜)

Name: Jung Yoon Hye (정윤헤)

Color: Violet

Birthday: April 14, 1990

Position: Sub-Vocalist, Sub-Rapper

Blood Type: O

Height: 166 cm

Weight: 47 kg

Education: Dongduk Women’s University

• Both of her parents are classical musicians

• cousin of Roy Kim

Twitter: twitter.com/Yoonhye90

Instagram: instagram.com/yoonhye.chung

Jisook

Stage Name: Jisook (지숙)

Name: Kim Ji Sook (김지숙)

Color: Green

Birthday: July 18, 1990

Position: Main Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 164 cm

Weight: 41 kg

Education: Hanyang Female University

Specialty: Nail Art

• Her mother died due to a chronic disease on July 4,2011

• Part of sub-unit Rainbow Pixie

Twitter: twitter.com/Jisook718

Instagram: instagram.com/jisook718

Hyunyoung

Stage Name: Hyunyoung (현영)

Name: Cho Hyun Young (조현영)

Color: Yellow

Birthday: August 11, 1991

Position: Maknae, Main Vocalist

Blood Type: B

Height: 160 cm

Weight: 41 kg

Education: Shingwang

Sibling(s): elder brother

Languages: Korean, Chinese

• former SM Entertainment trainee

• Part of sub-unit Rainbow BLAXX

• Part of sub-unit Rainbow Pixie

Twitter: twitter.com/Hyunyoung_c

Instagram: instagram.com/cho_hyunyoung

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s