RaNia


RaNia

Debut: April 6, 2011

4 Members (5 former)

Entertainment: DR Music, Irving Entertainment

Debut Song: Dr. Feel Good

Fandom: A1ST

Twitter: https://twitter.com/DRMUSIC_RANIA

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/drmusicrania

Fancafe: http://cafe.daum.net/1248.

Jooyi

Stage Name: Jooyi (주이)

Name: Yoo Joo Yi (유주이)

Birthday: August 20, 1990

Position: Main Vocalist

Blood Type: B

Height: 167 cm

Weight: 50 kg

Nationality: Korean

Sibling(s): sister

Education: Dong Ah Broadcasting College

Favorite Food: Sashimi

Hobbies: Watching movies

Preferred Music: Hip Hop and R&B

Twitter: https://twitter.com/Jooyi_Rania

Instagram: http://instagram.com/juyiu#

Di

Stage Name: Di (디)

Name: Kim Da Rae (김다래)

Birhday: October 18, 1991

Position: Main Rapper, Vocalist

Blood Type: O

Height: 171 cm

Weight: 49 kg

Sibling(s): younger brother (Dayum)

Nationality: Korean

Languages: Korean, English, Thai, Japanese

Education: MuHak Girls High

Favorite Food: Fried Rice

Hobbies: Listening to music

Preferred Music: Ballads

Twitter: https://twitter.com/rania_didid

Instagram: http://instagram.com/daraeda#

T-ae

Stage Name: T-Ae (티애)

Name: Lee Tae Eun (이태은)

Birthday: September 24, 1993

Position: Lead Vocalist, Main Dancer, Rapper

Blood Type: A

Height: 171 cm

Weight: 50 kg

Nationality: Korean

Sibling(s): younger brother (Bi)

Languages: Korean, English, Thai, Japanese

Education: Seoul Arts High School

Favorite Food: PokRip,Noodles

Hobbies: Listening to music, photography

Preferred Music: Hip Hop and R&B

Twitter: https://twitter.com/Rania_t_ae

Instagram: http://instagram.com/rania_t_ae#

Xia

Stage Name: Xia (시아)

Name: Jang Jinyoung (장진영)

Birthday: November 15, 1994

Position: Sub-Vocalist, Maknae

Blood Type: A

Height: 170 cm

Weight: 49 kg

Nationality: Chinese

Languages: Korean, Thai, Japanese, English

Education: Seoul Arts High School

Favorite Food: Homemade burgers

Hobbies: Telling jokes

Preferred Music: Ballads

Twitter: https://twitter.com/Rania_xia

Instagram: http://instagram.com/jangxia#

~ Former Members ~

Yijo

Stage Name: Yijo (이조)

Korean Name: Chang Lee Jo (창이조)

Name: Chang Yijiao (常一娇)

Birthday: June 16, 1987

Position: Vocalist

Blood Type: B

Height: 170 cm

Weight: 47 kg

Education: Beijing Fashion College

Nationality: Chinese

Languages: Korean, Chinese, English, Thai, Japanese

Hobbies: Sport

Preferred Music: Hip Hop and R&B

Twitter: https://twitter.com/changyijiao

Sarah

Stage Name: Sarah (사라)

Korean Name: Hwang Hee Ji (황희지)

Name: Wang Huizi (王卉子)

Birthday: May 31, 1987

Birthplace: Beijing, China

Position: Vocalist

Blood Type: B

Height: 172 cm

Nationality: Chinese

Languages: Korean, Chinese, English

Education: Training School in North King Performing Arts

Favorite Food: Cherry, mooncake, Chu Zhou Su Tang, sherbet, cake

Hobbies: Swimming, skiing, horse-riding, taekwando

• She left the group before debut

Image

Stage Name: Joy (조이)

Korean Name: Kim Ji Hye (김지혜)

Name: Wichai Jutamas (วิชัย จุฑามาศ)

Birthday: July 27, 1990

Birth Place: Ubon Ratchathani, Thailand

Position: Vocalist

Blood Type: O

Height: 166 cm

Weight: 41 kg

Sibling(s): younger sister

Education: Ubon Ratchathani University – Senior of Liberal Arts

Nationality: Thai

Languages: Thai, English, Korean

Religion: Christian

Favorite Food: Bulgogi

Hobbies: Caricature

Preferred Music: Hip Hop & R&B

Riko

Stage Name: Riko (리코)

Name: Kim Jooyeon (김주연)

Birthday: March 10, 1989

Position: Main Vocalist

Blood Type: B

Height: 166 cm

Weight: 42 kg

Education: University Women Myoung Suk – Media Major

Nationality: Japanese

Languages: Korean, Japanese, Thai, English

Favorite Food: Mandoo

Hobbies: Computer

• she is currently on a hiatus

• She left in 2013

Semi

Stage Name: Saem (샘)

Name: Hwang Semi (황세미)

Birthday: May 4, 1989

Position: Leader, Vocalist

Blood Type: AB

Height: 171 cm

Weight: 48 kg

Sibling(s): younger brother (Saebyuk), elder brother

Education: SeoCho High School

Nationality: Korean

Languages: Korean, Japanese, English, Thai

Favorite Food: Mandoo

Hobbies: Study, Japanese drama

Preferred Music: Jazz

Instagram: http://instagram.com/cemonne#

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s