Apeace


APeace

Former Name: Double B 21

Debut: 2011

21 Members

Entertainment: Golden Goose Entertainment, Universal D

Debut Song: S.O.S

Fandom: Hana-One

Website: http://goldengooseent.com/

Twitter: https://twitter.com/Apeace221

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ApeaceJapan

Fancafe: http://cafe.daum.net/a-peace

Lapis Members:

Ji Hyunsung

Name: Jee Hyunsung (지현성)

Nickname: Angelic Voice of Lapis

Birthday: December 2, 1989

Position: Main Vocalist

Blood Type: AB

Height: 186 cm

Weight: 63 kg

Twitter: https://twitter.com/jeehyunsung

Moon Byunghun

Name: Moon Byunghun (문병훈)

Nickname: Mr. B-Boy

Birthday: June 6, 1990

Position: Main Dancer

Blood Type: B

Height: 186 cm

Weight: 66 kg

Heo Changwoo

Name: Heo Changwoo (허창우)

Nickname: Annoying Guy

Birthday: April 2, 1991

Position: Rapper

Blood Type: O

Height: 184 cm

Weight: 65 kg

Kim Wanchul

Name: Kim Wanchul (김완철)

Nickname: Power Voice of Lapis

Birthday: April 13, 1992

Position: Main Vocalist

Blood Type: O

Height: 185 cm

Weight: 63 kg

Sibling(s): older sister

Twitter: https://twitter.com/sksmssnrnrpdy

Kim Jinwoo

Name: Kim Jinwoo (김진우)

Nickname: Tsundere

Birthday: October 12, 1992

Position: Rapper

Blood Type: AB

Height: 188 cm

Weight: 67 kg

Twitter: https://twitter.com/jinwo1012

Yun Jun Sik

Name: Yun Junsik (윤준식)

Birthday: March 6, 1993

Position: Dancer

Blood Type: O

Height: 183 cm

Weight: 58 kg

Twitter: https://twitter.com/junsik22

Min Jinhong

Name: Min Jinhong (민진홍)

Nickname: “center” of Apeace

Birthday: October 24, 1993

Position: Main Dancer

Blood Type: A

Height: 187 cm

Weight: 67 kg

Twitter: https://twitter.com/MJinhong

Jade Members:

Yoo Dongho

Name: Yoo Dongho (유동호)

Nickname: Apeace’s Umma

Birthday: February 25, 1985

Position: Leader, Rapper

Blood Type: B

Height: 184 cm

Weight: 64 kg

Twitter: https://twitter.com/DoubleB_DongHo

Park Jaewon

Name: Park Jaewon (박재원)

Nickname: Mt Fuji

Birthday: December 17, 1986

Blood Type: O

Height: 190 cm

Weight: 76 kg

Choi Youngwon

Name: Choi Youngwon (최영원)

Nickname: Everyone’s Friend

Birthday: May 12, 1988

Position: Main Vocalist

Blood Type: B

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 61 kg

Twitter: https://twitter.com/0512CYW

Kim Wonsik

Name: Kim Wonsik (김원식)

Nickname: Chocolate Wonsik

Birthday: July 19, 1989

Position: Main Dancer

Blood Type: A

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 62 kg

Kim Doohee

Name: Kim Doohee (김두희)

Birthday: May 1, 1991

Blood Type: A

Height: 186 cm

Weight: 65 kg

Oh Sehyun

Name: Oh Sehyun (오세현)

Nickname: Prince

Birthday: March 8, 1994

Position: Vocalist, Pianist

Blood Type: B

Height: 184 cm

Weight: 58 kg

Jun Youngwook

Name: Jun Youngwook (정영욱)

Nickname: Eternal Maknae

Birthday: May 14, 1995

Position: Main Vocalist, Main Dancer

Blood Type: A

Height: 184 cm

Weight: 62 kg

Sibling(s): older sister Sol

Onyx Members:

Lee Taewoo

Name: Lee Taewoo (이태우)

Nickname: Prankster, Devil

Birthday: December 8, 1990

Position: Rapper

Blood Type: O

Height: 190 cm

Weight: 71 kg

Twitter: https://twitter.com/likethis21

Ha Geonhee

Name: Ha Geonhee (하건희)

Nickname: Eight-colored bird

Birthday: July 19, 1991

Position: Main Vocalist

Blood Type: B

Height: 183 cm

Weight: 61 kg

Twitter: https://twitter.com/182cm63kg

Song Seunghyuk

Name: Song Seunghyuk (송승혁)

Nickname: Oshare Banchou (fashion expert)

Birthday: July 30, 1991

Position: Main Dancer

Blood Type: AB

Height: 181 cm

Weight: 62 kg

Hong Sungho

Name: Hong Sungho (홍성호)

Nickname: Sexy Charisma

Birthday: September 15, 1991

Position: Main Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 187 cm

Weight: 69 kg

Hwang Duhwan

Name: Hwang Duhwan (황두환)

Nickname: Photographer

Birthday: January 30, 1994

Position: Rapper

Blood Type: AB

Height: 187 cm

Weight: 65 kg

J.D

Name: Yoo Jaedeok (황두환) (J.D)

Nickname: Prodigy

Birthday: August 27, 1997

Position: Vocalist, Pianist

Height: 182 cm

Weight: 63 kg

~Former Members~

Lapis:

Kim Seunghyung

Name: Kim Seunghyung (김승형)

Birthday: July 11, 1992

Blood Type: A

Height: 188 cm

Weight: 70 kg

Twitter: https://twitter.com/tmdgud92

Jade:

Son Yuchan

Name: Son Yuchang (손유창)

Birthday: December 21, 1987

Height: 181 cm

Weight: 64 kg

Twitter: https://twitter.com/2MKNEVERGU

Kim Seunghwan

Name: Kim Seunghwan (김승환)

Birthday: January 1, 1994

Blood Type: A

Height: 189 cm

Weight: 62 kg

Onyx:

Lee Seungwoo

Name: Lee Seungwoo (이성우)

Birthday: August 8, 1989

Height: 184 cm

Weight: 65 kg

Twitter: https://twitter.com/Op8988

Jung Hoyoung

Name: Jung Hoyoung (정호영)

Birthday: February 19, 1992

Blood Type: A

Height: 190 cm

Weight: 70 kg

Sibling(s): older sister

Twitter: https://twitter.com/sldkbb

Lee Myungeun

Name: Lee Myungeun (이명은)

Nickname: Coffee Prince

Birthday: June 26, 1991

Blood Type: A

Height: 182 cm

Weight: 66 kg

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s