Epik High


Epik High

Debut: October 24, 2003

3 Members

Entertainment: Woolim Entertainment (2003-2008, 2010)

Map the Soul Inc. (2009-2010)

YG Entertainment (2012-present)

Debut Song: I Remember

Fandom: High Skool

Website: http://www.ygfamily.com/artist/About.asp

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/EPIKHIGH

YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/user/Officialepikhigh

Tumblr: http://abcdepiklmno.tumblr.com/shoebox

Fancafe: http://cafe.daum.net/EpikHigh

Tablo

Stage Name: Tablo (타블로)

Korean Name: Lee Seon Woong (이선웅)

English Name: Daniel Armand Lee

Nickname: Supreme T

Birthday: July 22, 1980

Birthpalce: Seoul, South Korea

Position: Leader, Rapper

Blood Type: A

Height: 175 cm

Instruments: Keyboard, Synthesizer, Sampler, Sequencer, Violin

• He lived in Switzerland, Hong Kong, Canada and South Korea

• He got married to actress Kang Hye Jung in ocotber 2009

• He got a daughter with her named Haru which was born on May 2, 2010

Twitter: https://twitter.com/blobyblo

Instagram: http://instagram.com/blobyblo#

DJ Tukutz

Stage Name: DJ Tukutz ( DJ 투컷)

Name: Kim Jung Sik (김정식)

Nickname: Street T

Birthday: November 19, 1981

Position: Producer, Turntablist, Engineer

Blood Type: A

Height: 176 cm

Weight: 62 kg

Instruments: Turntables, Keyboard, Synthesizer, Sampler, Sequencer

Twitter: https://twitter.com/Tukutz81

Instagram: http://instagram.com/realtukutz

Mithra Jin

Stage Name: Mithra Jin (미쓰라 진)

Name: Choi Jin (최진)

Nickname: Sleeping M

Birthday: January 6, 1983

Position: Producer, Lyricist, MC, Maknae

Blood Type: AB

Height: 165 cm

Instruments: Drums

Twitter: https://twitter.com/realmithrajin

Instagram: http://instagram.com/realmithrajin#

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s