EXID


EXID

Debut: February 16, 2012

5 Members (3 former)

Entertainment: AB Entertainment (2012-2014), Yedang Entertainment (2014-)

Debut Song: Whoz That Girl

Fandom: L.E.G.O

Twitter: https://twitter.com/EXIDofficial

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/EXIDOfficial

YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCGptOpQro4

Fancafe: http://cafe.daum.net/exid

Solji

Stage Name: Solji (솔지)

Name: Heo Sol Ji (허솔지)

Birthday: January 10, 1989

Position: Leader, Main Vocalist

Height: 168 cm

Weight: 41 kg

• Former member of 2NB

• Part of Sub-Unit “Dasoni”

• Joined in July 2012

L.E

Stage Name: LE (엘리)

Name: Ahn Hyo Jin (안효진)

Birthday: December 10, 1991

Birthplace: Cheonan, South Korea

Position: Main Rapper, Lead Dancer

Height: 169 cm

Weight: 47 kg

Sibling(s): elder brother, younger brother

Instagram: http://instagram.com/ahn_ellybaby

Hani

Stage Name: Hani (하니)

Name: Ahn Hee Yeon (안희연)

Birthday: May 1, 1992

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Position: Lead Vocalist

Height: 168 cm

Weight: 45 kg

Instagram: http://instagram.com/ahnhani_92#

• Former JYP trainee

• Part of Sub-Unit Dasoni

Hyerin

Stage Name: Hyerin (혜린)

Name: Seo Hye Rin (서혜린)

Birthday: August 23, 1993

Birthplace: Anyang, South Korea

Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Height: 165 cm

Weight: 47 kg

Instagram: http://instagram.com/hyeliniseo#

Junghwa

Stage Name. Junghwa (정화)

Name: Park Jung Hwa (박정화)

Birthday: May 8, 1995

Position: Maknae, Vocalist, Rapper, Main Dancer

Height: 167 cm

Weight: 48 kg

Sibling(s): elder brother

Instagram: http://instagram.com/junghwa_0508

• Former JYP trainee

~ Former Member ~

Dami

Stage Name: Dami (다미)

Name: Kang Hye Yeon (강혜연)

Birthday: December 8, 1990

Birthplace: Incheon, South Korea

Position: Lead Dancer, Vocalist

Height: 165 cm

Weight: 48 kg

Religion: Christian

Twitter: https://twitter.com/bestie_HY

Instagram: http://instagram.com/hyeyeon_2

• Now a member of BESTie

U-Ji

Stage Name: U-JI (유지)

Name: Jeong Yu Ji (정유지)

Birthday: January 2, 1991

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Position: Leader, Main Vocalist

Height: 168 cm

Weight: 50 kg

Twitter: https://twitter.com/bestie_UJI

• Former JYP Entertainment trainee

• Now a member of BESTie

Haeryung

Stage Name: Haeryung (해령)

Name: Na Hae Ryeong (나해령)

Birthday: November 11, 1994

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Position: Lead Dancer, Vocalist

Height: 168 cm

Weight: 45 kg

Twitter: https://twitter.com/bestie_hr

Instagram: http://instagram.com/bestie_hr

• Now a member of BESTie

• Former JYP Entertainment trainee

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s