Kiss&Cry


Image

Debut: January 23, 2014

Disbanded: September 2014

3 Members (1 former member)

Entertainment: TH Entertainment

Debut Song: Domino Game

Fandom: Cookie & Cream

Twitter: https://twitter.com/officialKNC

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/knc6789

Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/user/TheMRMRofficial/

Fancafe: http://cafe.daum.net/kissncry6789

Image

Stage Name: Bohye (보혜)

Birthday: January 19, 1990

Birthplace: Busan, South Korea

Position: Leader, Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 165 cm

Weight: 45 kg

Education: Korea Broadcasting arts foundation – Practical music major

Languages: Korean, English, Japanese

– she is former member “Miuu” of Bella

Twitter: https://twitter.com/KissAndCry_B

Image

Stage Name: Dia (디아)

Name: Kim Ji Eun (김지은)

Birthday: June 12, 1992

Birthplace: Incheon Metropolitan City, South Korea

Position: Main Vocalist

Blood Type: B

Height: 163 cm

Weight: 48 kg

Education: Seoul National University of Fine arts – Practical music major

– was a solo artists before debuting with Kiss&Cry

Twitter: https://twitter.com/jieun8255

Image

Stage Name: Yumi (유미)

Name: So Yu Mi (소유미)

Birthday: July 6, 1992

Birthplace: Incheon, South Korea

Position: Maknae, Vocalist

Blood Type: O

Height: 164 cm

Weight: 48 kg

Education: An Yang Arts high school

Skills: trot, acting

– former member of VNT

Twitter: https://twitter.com/heynjll82

~ Former Members ~

Image

Stage Name: Haena (해나)

Birthday: June 2, 1991

Birthplace: Incheon, South Korea

Position: Vocalist

Blood Type: B

Height: 165 cm

Weight: 46 kg

Education: Seoul National University of Fine arts – Practical music major

Twitter: https://twitter.com/A2haena

• She left in September 2014

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s