H.O.T


H.O.T

Debut: 1996

Disbanded: 2001

5 Members

Entertainment: SM Entertainment

Debut Song:  Warrior’s Descendant

Fandom: Club H.O.T / White Angels

Website: http://hot.smtown.com/

Moon Hee Jun

Stage Name: Heejoon (희준)

Name: Moon Hee Jun (문희준)

Nickname: Gizmo

Birthday: March 14, 1978

Position: Leader

Blood Type: B

Height: 173 cm

Weight: 58 kg

• He founded PS Entertainment after leaving SM Entertainment

Jang Woo Hyuk

Stage Name: Woohyuk (우혁)

Name: Jang Woohyuk (장우혁)

Nickname: Hammer Boy

Birthday: May 8, 1978

Position: Rapper, Dancer

Blood Type: O

Height: 176 cm

Weight: 58 kg

Twitter: https://twitter.com/jangwoohyuk

• He formed a dancing academy called Newest Entertainment

Tony An

Stage Name: Tony An (토니안)

Name: An Seungho (안승호)

Nickname: Monkey Boy

Birthday: June 7, 1978

Position: English rapper, Sub-vocal

Blood Type: O

Height: 175 cm

Weight: 59 kg

Twitter: https://twitter.com/Topstar0607

• He created his own label TN Entertainment

Kangta

Stage Name: Kangta (강타)

Name: Ahn Chil Hyun (안칠현)

Nickname: Kam Sang, Kam Kam

Birthday: October 10, 1979

Position: Lead Singer

Blood Type: B

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 65 kg

Twitter: https://twitter.com/kangta

Lee Jae Won

Stage Name: Jaewon (재원)

Name: Lee Jae Won (이재원)

Nickname: Kuk Da Ri, Octopus

Birthday: April 5, 1980

Blood Type: A

Height: 182 cm

Weight: 60 kg

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s