Miyavi


Miyavi

Stage Name: Miyavi (雅)

Name: Ishihara Takamasa (石原 貴雅)

Birthday: September 14, 1981

Debut: 1999 (Dué le Quartz), 2002 (Solo)

Debut Album: Gagaku

Entertainment: PS Company (-2009), EMI Music Japan (2011-now)

Blood Type: AB

Height: 185 cm

Weight: 60 kg

• He was a member of the group ‘Dué le Quatz’ till they disbanded in 2002

• He’s part of the group S.K.I.N

• He founded J-Glam inc. in 2009

• He married the singer Melody (Miyuki Ishikawa) on March 14, 2009

• He has 2 daughters (Lovelie Miyavi (July 29, 2009), Jewelie Aoi (October 20, 2010))

Website: http://myv382tokyo.com

Twitter: https://twitter.com/miyavi_official

Instagram: https://instagram.com/miyavi_ishihara

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/MIYAVI.OFFlCIAL

YouTube: http://www.youtube.com/user/myv382tokyo

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s