Sexy Zone


Sexy Zone

Debut: November 16, 2011

5 Members

Entertainment: Pony Canyon

Agency: Johnny & Associates

Debut Song: Sexy Zone

Website: http://sexyzone.ponycanyon.co.jp/

Nakajima Kento

Stage Name: Kento Nakajima

Name: Nakajima Kento (中島健人)

Nicknames: Nakaji, Nakaken

Birthday: March 13, 1994

Position: Leader

Blood Type: A

Height: 175 cm

Weight: 57 kg

Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan

Favourite Color: White, black, red, yellow

• He was a member of the group Nakayama Yuma w/B.I.Shadow

Kikuchi Fuma

Stage Name: Fuma Kikuchi

Name: Kikuchi Fuma (菊池風磨)

Birthday: March 7,1995

Blood Type: A

Height: 177 cm

Weight: 58.5 kg

Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan

Favourite Color: White, purple

• He was a member of the group Nakayam Yuma w/B.I.Shadow

Sato Shori

Stage Name: Shori Sato

Name: Sato Shori (佐藤勝利)

Birthday: October 30, 1996

Position: Center

Blood Type: A

Height: 165 cm

Weight: 50 kg

Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan

Favourite Color: Black, red

Matsushima Sou

Stage Name: Sou Matsushima

Name: Matsushima Sou (松島聡)

Nicknames: Matsuu

Birthday: November 27, 1997

Blood Type: A

Height: 162 cm

Weight: 50 kg

Birthplace: Shizuoka

Favourite Color: Black, blue, brown

Yo Marius

Stage Name: Marius Yo

Name: Yo Marius (葉マリウス)

Full Name: Marius Julius Seiryu Schmich-Yo

Birthday: March 30, 2000

Blood Type: O

Height: 172 cm

Weight: 52 kg

Birthplace: Heidelberg, Germany

Favourite Color: Pink

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s