Kis-My-Ft2


Kis-My-Ft2

Debut: August 10, 2011

7 Members (1 former)

Entertainment: Avex Trax

Agency: Johnny & Associates

Debut Song: Everybody Go!

• They were a former Johnny Jr.’s Sub-Unit formed in 2005

• The groups name comes from the first letters from the surnames from the members

Website: http://avex.jp/kismyft2

Kitayama Hiromitsu

Name: Kitayama Hiromitsu (北山宏光)

Nickname: Hiro, Hiromii, Mitsu, Mitsutsu, Hiroppi

Birthday: September 17. 1985

Blood Type: A

Height: 168 cm

Weight: 55 kg

Birthplace: Kanagawa (Japan)

Image Color: Red

Senga Kento

Name: Senga Kento (千賀健永)

Nickname: Sen-Chan, Gasucho, Gacchan

Birthday: March 23, 1991

Blood Type: AB

Height: 172 cm

Weight: 57 kg

Birthplace: Nagoya (Japan)

Image Color: Blue

Miyata Toshiya

Name: Miyata Toshiya (宮田俊哉)

Nickname: Mitsuchi, Mii-Kun, Miyacchi

Birthday: September 14, 1988

Blood Type: A

Height: 173 cm

Weight: 54 kg

Birthplace: Kanagawa (Japan)

Image Color: Purple

Yokoo Wataru

Name: Yokoo Wataru (横尾渉)

Nickname: Yoko, Yaiba, Wata, Wattan, Yokoo-Chan

Birthday: May 16, 1986

Blood Type: A

Height: 177 cm

Weight: 52 kg

Birthplace: Kanagawa (Japan)

Image Color: Orange

Fujigaya Taisuke

Name: Fujigaya Taisuke (藤ヶ谷太輔)

Nickname: Taipi, Gaya, Tai-Chan, Fijigaya-Otousan

Birthday: June 25, 1987

Blood Type: AB

Height: 175 cm

Weight: 55 kg

Birthplace: Kanagawa (Japan)

Image Color: Pink

Tamamori Yuta

Name: Tamamori Yuta (玉森裕太)

Nickname: Tama-Chan, Tama

Birthday: March 17, 1990

Blood Type: B

Height: 177 cm

Weight: 58 kg

Birthplace: Tokyo (Japan)

Image Color: Yellow

Nikaido Takashi

Name: Nikaido Takashi (二階堂高嗣)

Nickname: Taa-Kun, Nika

Birthday: August 6, 1990

Blood Type: B

Height: 172 cm

Weight: 57 kg

Birthplace: Tokyo (Japan)

Image Color: Green

~Former Member~

Iida Kyohei

Name: Iida Kyohei (飯田恭平)

Nickname: Kyun-Kyun

Birthday: November 18, 1987

Height: 167 cm

Weight: 48 kg

Birthplace: Tokyo (Japan)

• He left Kis-My-Ft2 in 2006 due to his studies

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s