Choi Jin Hyuk


Image

Name: Choi Jin Hyuk (최진혁)

Birth Name: Kim Tae Ho (김태호)

Birthday: February 9, 1985

Active: 2006 – present

Agency: Red Brick House

Blood Type: 0

Height: 186 cm

Weight: 80 kg

Education: Daejin University – Theatre and Film

Twitter: https://twitter.com/realjinhyuk

TV Shows:

  • Rainbow Romance (2006)
  • Just Run! (2006)
  • Belle (2007)
  • Hometown Legends (2008)
  • My Precious Child (2008)
  • Hometown Legends (2009)
  • Pasta (2010)
  • It’s okay, Daddy’s Girl (2010)
  • I Need Romance (2011)
  • My Daughter the Flower (2011)
  • Panda and Haedgehog (2012)
  • Gu Family Book (2013)
  • The Heirs (2013)
  • Emergency Couple (2014)
  • Grandpas over Flowers Investigation Team (2014)
  • Fated to Love You (2014)
  • Pride and Prejudice (2014)

Movies:

  • Tone-deaf Clinic (2012)
  • Beginning of a Dream (2013)
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s