BTL


BTL

Stands for: “Beyond The Limit”

Debut: May 15, 2014

Disbanded: 2015

9 Members

Entertainment: Kiroy Company

Debut Song: Too-G

Twitter: https://twitter.com/BTL_officialK

https://twitter.com/BTL_GLOBAL

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/BTLFANTASY

YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/user/KIROYCOMPANY

Jisu

Stage Name: Ji.Su (지수)

Name: Lee Ji Su (이지수)

Birthday: March 22, 1989

Position: Leader, Dancer, Vocal

Blood Type: B

Height: 178 cm

Weight: 62 kg

Favourite Color: Black, white and red

• He is a former member of BoM and also a former solo singer

Twitter: https://twitter.com/ljs5517

Jean Paul

Stage Name: Jean Paul (쟝폴)

Name: Kim Song Hwan (김성환)

Birthday: January 1, 1991

Birthplace: Gyeongju (South Korea)

Position: Vocalist

Blood Type: B

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 65 kg

Favourite Color: Mint

Twitter: https://twitter.com/rjqn123

Jay

Stage Name: Jay (제이)

Name: Jay Kim (김제이)

Birthday: January 16, 1991

Birthplace: Las Vegas (USA)

Position: Rapper

Blood Type: O

Height: 185 cm

Weight: 65 kg

Favourite Color: Purple and black

Twitter: https://twitter.com/wupafitu

Robin

Stage Name: Robin (로빈)

Name: Lee Hyung Geun (이형근)

Birthday: August 2, 1991

Position: Rapper

Blood Type: O

Height: 175 cm

Weight: 60 kg

Favourite Color: Blue and Tye-Die

Twitter: https://twitter.com/leehyounggn

Daewoon

Stage Name: Do.Ka (도카)

Name: Kim Daewoon (김대운)

Birthday: September 4, 1991

Birthplace: Yangsan (South Korea)

Position: Dancer

Blood Type: O

Height: 170 cm

Weight: 54 kg

Favorite Color: Monochrome

Twitter: https://twitter.com/kdw0002

• After BTL’s disbandment he joined the boygroup Road Boyz as Haneul

Q.L

Stage Name: Q.L (큐엘)

Name: Lee Sang Hyun (이상현)

Birthday: December 24, 1992

Birthplace: Yongin (South Korea)

Position: Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 177 cm

Weight: 60 kg

Favorite Color: Blue

Twitter: https://twitter.com/sangz_lee

Max

Stage Name: Max (맥스)

Name: Kim Gyu Dong (김규동)

Birthday: August 5, 1993

Position: Vocalist, Dancer

Blood Type: B

Height: 175 cm

Weight: 62 kg

Favorite Color: Black

Twiiter: https://twitter.com/rbehd10

Yua

Stage Name: Yu.A (유아)

Name: Yoo Kyung Mok (유경목)

Birthday: July 20, 1994

Birthplace: Suwon (South Korea)

Position: Main Vocalist, Dancer

Blood Type: AB

Height: 183 cm

Weight: 69 kg

Favorite Color: Monochrome, black, metal and white

• He is a former member of BoM

Twitter: https://twitter.com/Yua94

Allen

Stage Name: Allen (엘렌)

Name: Oh Ji Min (오지민)

Birthday: May 17, 1995

Birthplace: Seoul (South Korea)

Position: Vocalist, Maknae

Blood Type: A

Height: 174 cm

Weight: 57 kg

Favorite Color: Black and white

Twitter: https://twitter.com/jimine051

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s