SPEED


SPEED

Debut: 2012

6 Members (4 Former)

Entertainment: MBK Entertainment

Debut Song: Lovey-Dovey Plus

Fandom: DEEPS

Website: http://speed.ccment.com/

Twitter: https://twitter.com/CCM_SPEED

Fancafe: http://cafe.daum.net/official-speed

Jungwoo

Stage Name: Jungwoo (정우)

Name: Kim Jung Woo (김정우)

Former Stage Name: Yoosung (유성)

Birthday: May 9, 1990

Position: Lead Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 181 cm

Weight: 63 kg

Education: Bucheon University (Advertisement Design)

Instruments: Guitar

Twitter: https://twitter.com/yoosung90

Instruments: http://instagram.com/speedjungwoo

Yoohwan

Stage Name: Yoohwan (유환)

Name: Kim Yuhwan (김유환)

Birthday: July 29, 1991

Position: Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper

Blood Type: A

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 64 kg

Sibling(s): younger brother (Yoojin)

Twitter: https://twitter.com/SUPREME_0729

Instagram: http://instagram.com/yuhwan0729

Taeha

Stage Name: Taeha (태하)

Name: Oh Sungjong (오성종)

Birthday: March 4, 1992

Position: Lead Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 176 cm

Weight: 57 kg

• Former DSP Media trainee

• Rumored to debut with A-JAX

Twitter: https://twitter.com/Taeha4

Instagram: http://instagram.com/taeha4

Jongkook

Stage Name: Jongkook (종국)

Name: Shin Jongkook (신종국)

Birthday: September 8, 1993

Position: Lead Vocalist

Blood Type: AB

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 65 kg

Sibling(s): younger sister (Myungsook)

Twitter: https://twitter.com/Speedsjk

Sejoon

Stage Name: Sejun (세준)

Name: Park Se Jun (박세준)

Birthday: December 10, 1993

Position: Vocalist

Blood Type: AB

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 67 kg

Twitter: https://twitter.com/Togoo90

Sungmin

Stage Name: Sungmin (성민)

Name: Choi Sung Min (최성민)

Birthday:  December 7, 1995

Position: Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Maknae

Blood Type: B

Height: 178 cm

Weight: 56 kg

Education: Unnam Middle School

Sibling(s): younger sister (Yena)

Instruments: Drums

Twitter: https://twitter.com/speed_sm

~ Former Members ~

Kwanghaeng

Stage Name: Kwangheng (광행)

Name: Lee Kwang Heng (이광행)

Birthday: January 20, 1990

Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist, Rapper

Blood Type: AB

Height: 186 cm

Weight: 70 kg

Education: Baekseok Arts University

Languages: Korean, English

Twitter: https://twitter.com/ccmkwang

Yongsu

Stage Name: Kangho (강호)

Name: Park Yongsoo (박용수)

Birthday: December 14, 1991

Position: Rapper, Vocalist

Height: 182 cm

Weight: 67 kg

Twitter: https://twitter.com/24thinker7

Noori

Stage Name: Noori (누리)

Name: Kang In Oh (강인오)

Birthday: March 3, 1993

Position: Rapper, Vocalist

Height: 184 cm

Weight: 70 kg

Education: Hyundai High School

Twitter: https://twitter.com/rkddlsdh93

Taewoon

Stage Name: Taewoon (태운)

Name: Woo Jiseok (우지석)

Birthday: May 11, 1990

Position: Main Rapper, Vocalist, Leader

Blood Type: B

Height: 184 cm

Weight: 70 kg

Education: Tokyo Polytechnic University

Sibling(s): younger brother (Ji Ho (Zico of Block B))

Languages: Korean, Japanese

Twitter: https://twitter.com/bkgo123

Instagram: http://instagram.com/bkgo123

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s