LU:KUS


LU.KUS

Debut: July 2014

5 Members

Entertainment: Box Media

Debut Song: So Into You

Website: http://www.lukus.co.kr/

Twitter: https://twitter.com/lukus_lukus

YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCE0GoTrLoIH_YZ2zi5mB-MA

Fancafe: http://cafe.daum.net/lukus

J.One

Stage Name: J.One (제이원)

Name: Jung Hae Won (정해원)

Birthday: June 20, 1991

Birthplace: South Korea

Position: Leader, Sub Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 186 cm

Weight: 70 kg

Languages: Korean, Russian, Japanese, English

• He is a former member of X-5 and 3Chongsa

Donghyun

Stage Name: Donghyun (동현)

Name: Lee Dong Hyun (이동현)

Birthday: April 28, 1991

Birthplace: South Korea

Position: Main Vocalist

Blood Type: AB

Height: 185 cm

Weight: 64 kg

Twitter: https://twitter.com/TaeFung428

• He is a former member of the group X-5

• His stage name in X-5 was Taefung/Typhoon

Kyungjin

Stage Name: Kyungjin (경진)

Name: Min Kyung Jin (민경진)

Birthday: July 11, 1992

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Position: Sub Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 181 cm

Weight: 62 kg

Choi

Stage Name: Choi (초이)

Name: Choi Seok Hoon (최석훈)

Birthday: May 21, 1993

Birthplace: South Korea

Position: Main Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 183 cm

Weight: 65 kg

• He is half korean-half chilean (mother korean, father chilean)

Jinwan

Stage Name: Jinwan (진완)

Name: Kim Jin Wan (김진완)

Birthday: September 7, 1995

Birthplace: South Korea

Position: Rapper, Maknae

Blood Type: AB

Height: 188 cm

Weight: 70 kg

Education: School of Performing Arts Seoul

Twitter: https://twitter.com/SulHu95

• He is a former member of X-5 and Xing (Generation 5)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s