Co-Ed School


Co-Ed School

Debut: September 2010

Disbanded: 2011

– the members of the group were divided into two sub-units: 5Dolls and SPEED

10 Members

Entertainment: MBK Entertainment

Debut Song: Too Late

Fandom: Co-Edxist

Sumi

Stage Name: Soomi (수미)

Name: Lee Soo Mi (이수미)

Birthday: March 3, 1989

Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist, Rapper

Blood Type: A

Height: 170 cm

Weight: 48 kg

Birthplace: Seongnam, South Korea

Education: Korea Aerospace University (Aeronautical Science & Flight Operations)

• She is a former member of SeeYa

• She left in February 2012

• She is a former member of 5Dolls

Twitter: https://twitter.com/leesumi00

Kwanghaeng

Stage Name: Kwang Heng (광행)

Name: Lee Kwang Heng (이광행)

Birthday: January 20, 1990

Position: Rapper, Vocalist

Blood Type: AB

Height: 186 cm

Weight: 70 kg

Sibling(s): younger brother (Inhaeng of Halo)

Education: Baekseok Arts University

Languages: Korean, English

• He left in September 2012

• He is a former member of SPEED

Twitter: https://twitter.com/ccmkwang

Yoosung

Stage Name: Jung Woo (정우)

Former Stage Name: Yoo Sung (유성)

Name: Kim Jung Woo (김정우)

Birthday: May 9, 1990

Position: Main Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 181 cm

Weight: 63 kg

Education: Bucheon University (Advertisement Design)

Instruments: Guitar

• He is a member of SPEED

• former FNC Entertainment Trainee (2009 – 2010)

Twitter: https://twitter.com/yoosung90

Taewoon

Stage Name: Tae Woon (태운)

Name: Woo Tae Woon (우태운)

Birthday: May 11, 1990

Position: Lead Rapper, Vocalist

Blood Type: B

Height: 184 cm

Weight: 70 kg

Education: Tokyo Polytechnic University

Sibling(s): younger brother of  Block B‘s Zico

Languages: Korean, Japanese

• He is a member of SPEED

Twitter: https://twitter.com/bkgo123

Yongsu

Stage Name: Kangho (강호)

Name: Park Yongsu (박용수)

Birthday: December 14, 1991

Position: Rapper, Vocalist

Height: 182 cm

Weight: 67 kg

Education: Lila Art High School

• He left in November 2011

• He is a former member of SPEED

Twitter: https://twitter.com/24thinker7

Chanmi

Stage Name: Chanmi (찬미)

Name: Heo Chanmi (허찬미)

Birthday: April 6, 1992

Position: Main Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 160 cm

Weight: 46 kg

Education: Anyang School of Arts (Theater and Movies)

Instruments: Piano, Drums

Languages: Korean, Chinese

• She is a former SM Entertainment Trainee (2004 – 2009)

• She owns an online store (Stylememory) with her sister

• She left in September 2012

• She is a former member of 5Dolls

Twitter: https://twitter.com/5dolls_chanmi

Noori

Stage Name: Noori (누리)

Name: Kang In Oh (강인오)

Birthday: March 3, 1993

Position: Rapper, Vocalist

Height: 184 cm

Weight: 70 kg

• He left in September 2012

• He is a former member of SPEED

Twitter: https://twitter.com/rkddlsdh93

Hyoyoung

Stage Name: Hyo Young (효영)

Name: Ryu Hyo Young (류효영)

Birthday: April 22, 1993

Birthplace: Gwangju, South Korea

Position: Vocalist

Blood Type: O

Height: 167 cm

Weight: 52 kg

Birthplace: Gwangju, South Korea

Education: Gwangju Soongil High School

Sibling(s): twin sister of former T-Ara Member Hwa Young

• She won the Miss Cheonhyung 2010

• She is a member of 5Dolls

Twitter: https://twitter.com/Rhy93

Hyewon

Stage Name: Hye Won (혜원)

Name: Jin Hye Won (진혜원)

Birthday: March 6, 1995

Position: Vocalist

Blood Type: AB

Height: 168 cm

Weight: 45 kg

Education: Jungheung Middle School

• She was a child model for Gujejoa & Yoppy Shop

• She is a member of 5Dolls

Twitter: https://twitter.com/vldvydtyd

Sungmin

Stage Name: Sung Min (성민)

Name: Choi Sung Min (최성민)

Birthday: December 7, 1995

Position: Maknae, Lead Vocalist, Main Rapper

Blood Type: B

Height: 178 cm

Weight: 56 kg

Education: Unnam Middle School

Instruments: Drums

• He is a member of SPEED

Twitter: https://twitter.com/speed_sm

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s