AA (Double A)


A-Jax

Debut: 2011

5 Members (1 former member)

Entertainment: Wellmade STARM

Debut Song: So Crazy

Fandom: W

Twitter: https://twitter.com/2011__AA

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/2011AA

YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/user/AAboyband

Fancafe: http://cafe.daum.net/2011AA

Woosang

Stage Name: Woosang (우상)

Name: Woo Sang Soo (우상수)

Birthday: June 1, 1990

Position: Leader, Vocalist, Rapper

Blood Type: AB

Height: 183 cm

Weight: 69 kg

Twitter: https://twitter.com/AAWooSang

X

Stage Name: Aoora (아우라)

Name: Park Min Jun (박민준)

Birthday: January 10, 1986

Position: Vocalist, Rapper

Blood Type: B

Height: 176 cm

Weight: 61 kg

Education: Seoul National University – Dance Arts

Twitter: https://twitter.com/2011_AOORA

Kimchi

Stage Name: Kimchi (김치)

Name: Yoo Yehyang Gi (유예향기)

Birthday: July 11, 1993

Position: Main Vocalist, Rapper

Blood Type: O

Height: 176 cm

Weight: 57 kg

Twitter: https://twitter.com/wimomj

Hoik

Stage Name: Hoik (호익)

Name: Jung Ho Ik (정호익)

Birthday: August 1, 1993

Position: Face of the Group, Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 185 cm

Weight: 68 kg

JinHong

Stage Name: JinHong (진홍)

Name: Kim Jin Hong (김진홍)

Birthday: January 2, 1998

Position: Vocalist, Maknae

Blood Type: O

Height: 178 cm

Weight: 53 kg

~ Former Member ~

Joowon

Stage Name: Joowon (주원)

Name: Hwang Joo Won (황주원)

Birthday: March 15, 1988

Position: Face of the Group, Rapper, Vocalist

Blood Type: O

Height: 183 cm

Weight: 65 kg

• left the group to pursue a acting career

Twitter: https://twitter.com/aajuwon

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s