Sunny Days


Debut: May 18, 2012

7 Members (1 former member)

Entertainment: Haeun Entertainment

Debut Song: Take Away

Twitter: https://twitter.com/SunnyDaysS2

Stage Name: Sun Kyung (선경)

Name: Lee Sun Kyung (이선경)

Birthday: October 10, 1986

Position: Leader, Vocalist

Blood Type: O

Height: 158 cm

Weight: 47 kg

Twitter: https://twitter.com/SunnyDays_SK

Stage Name: Ji Hee (지희)

Fromer Stage Name: Hwang.G (황지)

Name: Hwang Ji Hee (황지희)

Birthday: January 4, 1986

Position: Vocalist

Height: 162 cm

Weight: 45 kg

Twitter: https://twitter.com/geeheeya

Stage Name: Soo Jung (수정)

Name: Jung Soo Jung (정수정)

Birthday: July 3, 1988

Position: Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 164 cm

Weight: 44 kg

Stage Name: Soo Hyun (수현)

Name: Kim Soo Hyun (김수현)

Birthday: October 25, 1993

Position: Vocalist

Blood Type: O

Height: 167 cm

Weight: 50 kg

Twitter: https://twitter.com/SD_sh931025

Stage Name: Seo Yeon (서연)

Name: Cho Seo Yeon (조서연)

Birthday: January 23, 1992

Position: Vocalist

Height: 163 cm

Weight: 43 kg

• joined in June 2012 as a replacement for Minji

Twitter: https://twitter.com/sunnydays_sy

Stage Name: Bichen (비첸)

Name: Jang Bi Chen (장비첸)

Birthday: September 10, 1989

Position: Vocalist

Height: 168 cm

Weight: 46 kg

Stage Name: Gyuhee (규히)

Name: Lee Gyu Hee (이규히)

Birthday: January 20, 1995

Position: Maknae, Vocalist

Height: 164 cm

Weight: 45 kg

~ Former Member ~

Stage Name: Min Ji (민지)

Name: Jeon Min Ji (전민지)

Birthday: February 4, 1989

Position: Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 163 cm

Weight: 47 kg

• left Sunny Days because of an ankle injury

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s