Boys Republic


Debut: June 05, 2013

5 Members

Entertainment: Universal Music & Happy Tribe Entertainment

Debut Song: Party Rock

Fandom: Royal Family

Twitter: https://twitter.com/Officialboysrep

Instagram: http://instagram.com/official_boysrepublic

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/officialboysrepublic

YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/user/BoysRepublicOfficial

Fancafe: http://cafe.daum.net/BoysRepublic

Stage Name: Onejunn (원준)

Name: Jo Wonjun (조원준)

Birthday: November 22, 1988

Position: Leader, Main Vocalist

Blood Type: AB

Height: 179 cm

Weight: 61 kg

Twitter: https://twitter.com/BoysRepublic_OJ

Stage Name: Sunwoo (선우)

Name: Choi Sunwoo (최선우)

Birthday: March 12, 1992

Position: Vocalist

Blood Type: B

Height: 184 cm

Weight: 65 kg

• He is a former member of TOUCH

• He is a former trainee of Cube Entertainment

Twitter: https://twitter.com/BoysRepublic_DB

Stage Name: Sungjun (성준)

Name: Park Seong Joon (박성준)

Birthday: December 17, 1992

Position: Lead Rapper, Dancer

Blood Type: AB

Height: 172 cm

Weight: 55 kg

• He is a former trainee of JYP Entertainment

• He was previously under Big Hit Entertainment

Stage Name: Minsu (민수)

Name: Kim Min Su (김민수)

Birthday: April 15, 1993

Position: Main Rapper, Lead Dancer

Blood Type: O

Height: 175 cm

Weight: 55 kg

Twitter: https://twitter.com/BoysRepublic_MS

Stage Name: Suwoong (수웅)

Name: Lee Suwoong (이수웅)

Birthday: January 20, 1995

Position: Maknae, Lead Vocalist

Blood Type: B

Height: 174 cm

Weight: 56 kg

Twitter: https://twitter.com/kultmania

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s