Gangkiz


Debut: Mai 15, 2012

Disbanded: 2014

2 Members (7 former members)

Entertainment: GM Contents Media

Debut Song: Honey Honey

Twitter: https://twitter.com/Gangkiz1

YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/user/GMcontentsmedia

Esther

Stage Name: Esther (에스더)

Name: Jeon Solrim (전솔림)

Birthday: December 27, 1988

Position: Leader, Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Height: 166 cm

Twitter: https://twitter.com/esder1227

Stage Name: Hyeji (혜지)

Name: Kim Hye Ji (김혜지)

Birthday: May 29, 1989

Position: Lead Rapper, Maknae, Dancer

Height: 173 cm

~ Former Member ~

Stage Name: Jihyun (지현)

Name: Hwan Jihyun (황지현)

Birthday: March 1, 1983

Position: Leader, Main Vocalist

Height: 172 cm

Stage Name: Sooeun (수은)

Name: Choi Sooeun (최수은)

Birthday: August 4, 1983

Position: Main Rapper, Lead Dancer

Blood Type: A

Height: 170 cm

• She’s an actress now

Twitter: https://twitter.com/kangkiz_sueun

Gangkiz member Lee Hae In

Stage Name: Haein (해인)

Name: Lee Ji Yeong (이지영)

Birthday: April 19, 1986

Position: Vocalist, Face of the Group

Blood Type: A

Height: 169 cm

Weight: 48 kg

• She’s an actress now

Website: http://haein.ccment.com/

Twitter: https://twitter.com/haein486486

Gangkiz member Somin

Stage Name: Somin (소민)

Name: Kwak Somin (곽소민)

Birthday: September 19, 1987

Position: Lead Vocalist, Main Dancer

Height: 171 cm

Twitter: https://twitter.com/BambiKwak

Gangkiz member Cho Eun Byul

Stage Name: Eunbyul (은별)

Name: Cho Eunbyul (조은별)

Birthday: November 3, 1988

Position: Vocalist

Height: 165 cm

Twitter: https://twitter.com/eunbyul88

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s